Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage IV

  • Регламент
  • Участники
  • Ведомость
  • Итоги
  • Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

    Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

    Venue: Hill-hill billiard club, Telliskivi 57, Tallinn, Estonia.

    6th of October 2018

    • 8:30         Doors open
    • 9:00         Start of matches
    • 20:00        End of matches

    7th of October 2018

    • 9:00        Start of matches
    • 14:30      Semifinals
    • 16:00      Finals
    • 17:30      Award ceremony

    Discipline: 8-ball

    Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 5 and mens/open division race to 6. Play-off stage race +1.

    Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

    Dress code:

    • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
    • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
    • Trousers matching the belt.
    • Black shoes and socks.
    • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
    • No headwear is allowed.
    • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

    Accommodation: All participants are advised to stay at the official hotel of the tournament hotel St. Barbara,  Roosikrantsi 2A, Tallinn, which guarantees the best quality and price ratio. Single room price is 55 eur/day and double room 65 eur/day. Reservations must be made directly by email reservations@stbarbara.ee not later than 27th of September 2018.

    Tournament regulations:

    • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
    • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
    • Brake: All matches alternative brake, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
    • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/4/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 3rd of October, 2018.
    • The draw is made 4th of October, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
    • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
    • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
    • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
    • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
    • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
    • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
    • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

     

    Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                  Stage head referree Gintaras Petrovas

    # Игрок   г.р.зв.Город жерМестоОчки
    1 2004 119-1623.0
    2 Rīga 5849-6417.0
    3 1989 Kaunas  49-6455.0
    4 Rīga 1233-4819.0
    5 1994 Kaunas  33-4870.0
    6 Rīga 4217-3221.0
    7 Rīga 4017-3221.0
    8 1980 Rīga 5617-3221.0
    9 Tallinn 3833-4819.0
    10 Tallinn 833-4819.0
    11 Tallinn 59-1217.0
    12 1990 Tallinn 60134.0
    13 Lielvārde 2217-3221.0
    14 4317-3221.0
    15 Rīga 99-1214.0
    16 1990 Pretoria 5017-3221.0
    17 1988 Helsinki 6565-6616.0
    18 Voru 393-427.0
    19 1983 Ventspils 6433-4819.0
    20 Voru 3249-6417.0
    21 Tartu 175-825.0
    22 1991 Kaunas  17-3280.0
    23 1999 Kaunas  7-8110.0
    24 1971 Daugavpils 65-621.0
    25 Porvoo 533-4819.0
    26 Helsinki 1128.0
    27 1995 Kaunas  33-4870.0
    28 Helsinki 3149-6417.0
    29 Rīga 1213-1416.0
    30 Tallinn 87-818.0
    31 1968 Rīga 147-818.0
    32 Tartu 6265-6616.0
    33 1997 Vilnius  9-16110.0
    34 Rīga 25-616.0
    35 Kouvola 2649-6417.0
    36 1995 Rīga 6349-6417.0
    37 Helsinki 95-621.0
    38 Tartu 699-1623.0
    39 1984 Vilnius  49-6455.0
    40 Tallinn 733-4819.0
    41 3749-6417.0
    42 2017-3221.0
    43 Helsinki 7065-6616.0
    44 1999 Tallinn 1230.0
    45 239-1623.0
    46 Tallinn 5965-6616.0
    47 2549-6417.0
    48 Tartu 1549-6417.0
    49 2417-3221.0
    50 1349-6417.0
    51 1617-3221.0
    52 Hyvinkää 1933-4819.0
    53 Hyvinkää 49-1217.0
    54 Tartu 3533-4819.0
    55 5449-6417.0
    56 Helsinki 313-1416.0
    57 949-6417.0
    58 Tallinn 4617-3221.0
    59 Tallinn 6865-6616.0
    60 Helsinki 65-825.0
    61 1017-3221.0
    62 Tartu 5133-4819.0
    63 Tallinn 719-1623.0
    64 Tartu 25-825.0
    65 Tartu 615-825.0
    66 Rīga 1449-6417.0
    67 Tallinn 4733-4819.0
    68 Ogre 1833-4819.0
    69 109-1214.0
    70 Rīga 499-1623.0
    71 2133-4819.0
    72 Rīga 529-1623.0
    73 Rīga 133-423.0
    74 Paide 3417-3221.0
    75 1979 Visaginas  33-4870.0
    76 Rīga 417-3221.0
    77 Tallinn 5349-6417.0
    78 1975 Vilnius  17-3280.0
    79 Vantaa 123-418.0
    80 Tallinn 79-1217.0
    81 Tallinn 2949-6417.0
    82 1997 МС Минск 49-1214.0
    83 2003 КМС Минск 37-815.0
    84 1995 Минск 83-418.0
    85 2001 МС Минск 3633-4819.0
    86 1995 МСМК Киев 5765-6616.0
    87 1981 МС Минск 6765-6616.0
    88 1987 МС Минск 3017-3221.0
    89 1993 МС Минск 289-1623.0
    90 2001 МС Минск 333-427.0
    91 1997 МС Минск 7221.0
    92 1969 Санкт-Петербург 11225.0
    93 1975 Санкт-Петербург 59-1214.0
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Финал

    Полуфинал

    1/4 финала

    1/8 финала

    Олимпийка

    Нижняя сетка, тур 3

    Нижняя сетка, тур 2

    Верх

    Нижняя сетка, тур 1

    Второй тур

    Первый тур

    R1  1 4 6
    R1  2 2 5
    R1  2 3 5
    R1  3 1 5
    R1  3 5 2
    R1  4 5 1
    R1  5 1 5
    R1  6 4 5
    R1  6 2 5
    R1  7 5 1
    R1  7 1 5
    R1  9 0 6
    WB1  9 5 2
    WB1  9 5 1
    WB1  10 5 0
    WB1  10 2 5
    WB1  11 2 5
    WB1  11 3 5
    WB1  12 5 1
    WB1  12 1 5
    LB1  14 3 5
    LB1  15 2 6
    R1  16 6 3
    LB2  17 0 5
    R1  17 3 6
    LB2  17 5 4
    LB2  18 0 5
    LB2  18 2 5
    LB2  19 5 0
    LB2  19 5 1
    LB2  20 3 5
    LB2  20 3 5
    WB2  21 3 5
    WB2  21 5 1
    WB2  22 3 5
    WB2  22 1 5
    LB3  23 5 2
    LB3  23 5 2
    R1  24 0 6
    LB3  24 3 5
    LB3  24 5 0
    R1  25 6 1
    LB4  25 2 5
    LB4  25 3 5
    LB4  26 5 1
    LB4  26 5 3
    SF  27 6 1
    SF  27 3 6
    SF  28 6 1
    SF  28 5 6
    29 6 1
    29 4 6
    R1  32 2 6
    R2  33 6 4
    R2  34 6 4
    R2  35 6 5
    R2  36 6 1
    R2  37 2 6
    R2  38 2 6
    R2  39 1 6
    R2  40 4 6
    R2  41 1 6
    R2  42 1 6
    R2  43 1 6
    R2  44 0 6
    R2  45 0 6
    R2  46 4 6
    R2  47 1 6
    R2  48 6 0
    R2  49 6 1
    R2  50 4 6
    R2  51 2 6
    R2  52 6 3
    R2  53 6 2
    R2  54 3 6
    R2  55 6 1
    R2  56 3 6
    R2  57 3 6
    R2  58 6 3
    R2  59 1 6
    R2  60 5 6
    R2  61 3 6
    R2  62 6 4
    R2  63 1 6
    R2  64 6 0
    LB1  65 4 6
    LB1  73 6 3
    LB1  80 0 6
    LB1  81 4 6
    LB1  88 2 6
    LB1  89 6 5
    LB1  96 6 5
    WB  97 1 6
    WB  98 3 6
    WB  99 4 6
    WB  100 6 1
    WB  101 6 2
    WB  102 6 3
    WB  103 2 6
    WB  104 0 6
    WB  105 6 0
    WB  106 6 4
    WB  107 6 3
    WB  108 1 6
    WB  109 4 6
    WB  110 6 4
    WB  111 6 0
    WB  112 0 6
    LB2  113 6 0
    LB2  114 6 3
    LB2  115 5 6
    LB2  116 4 6
    LB2  117 6 2
    LB2  118 6 4
    LB2  119 6 5
    LB2  120 3 6
    LB2  121 6 3
    LB2  122 6 5
    LB2  123 2 6
    LB2  124 3 6
    LB2  125 5 6
    LB2  126 6 5
    LB2  127 2 6
    LB2  128 6 3
    LB3  129 6 5
    LB3  130 0 6
    LB3  131 3 6
    LB3  132 4 6
    LB3  133 6 3
    LB3  134 4 6
    LB3  135 6 5
    LB3  136 2 6
    LB3  137 6 2
    LB3  138 0 6
    LB3  139 6 0
    LB3  140 5 6
    LB3  141 0 6
    LB3  142 6 5
    LB3  143 5 6
    LB3  144 0 6
    SE  145 7 3
    SE  146 7 1
    SE  147 4 7
    SE  148 5 7
    SE  149 7 1
    SE  150 2 7
    SE  151 6 7
    SE  152 7 2
    SE  153 7 6
    SE  154 5 7
    SE  155 7 2
    SE  156 7 0
    SE  157 7 3
    SE  158 4 7
    SE  159 3 7
    SE  160 5 7
    8F  161 7 3
    8F  162 7 6
    8F  163 7 2
    8F  164 0 7
    8F  165 2 7
    8F  166 2 7
    8F  167 7 4
    8F  168 7 4
    QF  169 7 4
    QF  170 7 4
    QF  171 7 2
    QF  172 7 5
    SF  173 5 7
    SF  174 7 3
    175 7 3
    Место Игрок   г.р.зв.Город Очки
    1 1990 Tallinn 34.0
    1 Helsinki 28.0
    2 1999 Tallinn 30.0
    2 1997 МС Минск 21.0
    2 1969 Санкт-Петербург 25.0
    3-4 Voru 27.0
    3-4 Rīga 23.0
    3-4 Vantaa 18.0
    3-4 1995 Минск 18.0
    3-4 2001 МС Минск 27.0
    5-6 1971 Daugavpils 21.0
    5-6 Helsinki 21.0
    5-6 Rīga 16.0
    5-8 Tartu 25.0
    5-8 Helsinki 25.0
    5-8 Tartu 25.0
    5-8 Tartu 25.0
    7-8 1999 Kaunas 110.0
    7-8 Tallinn 18.0
    7-8 1968 Rīga 18.0
    7-8 2003 КМС Минск 15.0
    9-12 Tallinn 17.0
    9-12 Rīga 14.0
    9-12 Hyvinkää 17.0
    9-12 14.0
    9-12 Tallinn 17.0
    9-12 1997 МС Минск 14.0
    9-12 1975 Санкт-Петербург 14.0
    9-16 2004 23.0
    9-16 1997 Vilnius 110.0
    9-16 Tartu 23.0
    9-16 23.0
    9-16 Tallinn 23.0
    9-16 Rīga 23.0
    9-16 Rīga 23.0
    9-16 1993 МС Минск 23.0
    13-14 Rīga 16.0
    13-14 Helsinki 16.0
    17-32 Rīga 21.0
    17-32 Rīga 21.0
    17-32 1980 Rīga 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 Lielvārde 21.0
    17-32 1990 Pretoria 21.0
    17-32 1991 Kaunas 80.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 Tallinn 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 Paide 21.0
    17-32 Rīga 21.0
    17-32 1975 Vilnius 80.0
    17-32 1987 МС Минск 21.0
    33-48 Rīga 19.0
    33-48 1994 Kaunas 70.0
    33-48 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 1983 Ventspils 19.0
    33-48 Porvoo 19.0
    33-48 1995 Kaunas 70.0
    33-48 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 Hyvinkää 19.0
    33-48 Tartu 19.0
    33-48 Tartu 19.0
    33-48 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 Ogre 19.0
    33-48 19.0
    33-48 1979 Visaginas 70.0
    33-48 2001 МС Минск 19.0
    49-64 1989 Kaunas 55.0
    49-64 Rīga 17.0
    49-64 Voru 17.0
    49-64 Helsinki 17.0
    49-64 Kouvola 17.0
    49-64 1984 Vilnius 55.0
    49-64 17.0
    49-64 17.0
    49-64 Tartu 17.0
    49-64 17.0
    49-64 17.0
    49-64 17.0
    49-64 Rīga 17.0
    49-64 Tallinn 17.0
    49-64 Tallinn 17.0
    49-64 1995 Rīga 17.0
    65-66 1988 Helsinki 16.0
    65-66 Tartu 16.0
    65-66 Helsinki 16.0
    65-66 Tallinn 16.0
    65-66 Tallinn 16.0
    65-66 1995 МСМК Киев 16.0
    65-66 1981 МС Минск 16.0