Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage II (men)

  • Регламент
  • Участники
  • Сетка
  • Ведомость
  • Итоги
  • Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

    Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

    Venue: Musta Kasi, Hämenkatu str. 2-4 05800 Hyvinkää, Finland.

    16th of June 2018

    • 9:00         Doors open
    • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
    • 10:15 Start of matches

    17th of June 2018

    • 9:00   Semifinals
    • 11:00 Final
    • 13:00 Award ceremony

    Discipline: 9-ball

    Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and mens/open division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

    Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

    Dress code:

    • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
    • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
    • Trousers matching the belt.
    • Black shoes and socks.
    • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
    • No headwear is allowed.
    • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

    Accommodation: All participants are advised to stay at the official hotel of the tournament hotel Scandic Hyvinkää, which guarantees the best quality and price ratio. Single room price is 78 Eur/day and double room 88 Eur/day. Reservations must be made directly by email.

    Tournament regulations:

    • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
    • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
    • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies, no box area.
    • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/2/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 15th of June, 2018.
    • The draw is made 16th of June, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu.
    • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
    • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
    • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
    • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
    • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
    • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
    • Prize money will be paid during award ceremony only.

    Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 Stage head referree Tomas Brikmanis

    # Игрок   г.р.зв.Город жерМестоОчки
    1 Vantaa 139-1618.0
    2 Järvenpää 1649-5014.0
    3 Tallinn 4733-4815.0
    4 Tallinn 433-4815.0
    5 Lappeenranta 189-1618.0
    6 Vaasa 1933-4815.0
    7 Taipalsaari 389-1618.0
    8 Hyvinkää 2933-4815.0
    9 Riihimäki 2633-4815.0
    10 Vantaa 4033-4815.0
    11 Vantaa 525-3216.0
    12 Helsinki 323-423.0
    13 Helsinki 817-2417.0
    14 Porvoo 317-2417.0
    15 Helsinki 1533-4815.0
    16 Vantaa 215-821.0
    17 Hyvinkää 3925-3216.0
    18 Espoo 259-1618.0
    19 Vantaa 75-821.0
    20 Tallinn 4633-4815.0
    21 1999 Tallinn 48225.0
    22 Hyvinkää 2417-2417.0
    23 1988 Hyvinkää 303-423.0
    24 Hyvinkää 179-1618.0
    25 Espoo 34128.0
    26 Raisio 2325-3216.0
    27 Tallinn 5049-5014.0
    28 Kerava 3733-4815.0
    29 Hyvinkää 2025-3216.0
    30 Hyvinkää 2233-4815.0
    31 Askola 1217-2417.0
    32 Helsinki 415-821.0
    33 Vantaa 2733-4815.0
    34 Helsinki 15-821.0
    35 Kangasala 1117-2417.0
    36 Hyvinkää 3617-2417.0
    37 Rīga 4525-3216.0
    38 2003 Kotka 1033-4815.0
    39 1987 Helsinki 429-1618.0
    40 Helsinki 3517-2417.0
    41 Riihimäki 933-4815.0
    42 2001 Kerava 1417-2417.0
    43 Lappeenranta 3133-4815.0
    44 Rīga 4925-3216.0
    45 Hyvinkää 4333-4815.0
    46 Lappeenranta 3333-4815.0
    47 2002 Järvenpää 289-1618.0
    48 Tampere 449-1618.0
    49 Helsinki 625-3216.0
    50 Tallinn 225-3216.0
    164#1
    3332#2
    2
    7
    1748#3
    7
    5
    4916#4
    7
    5
    956#5
    4124#6
    7
    5
    2540#7
    7
    3
    578#8
    560#9
    3728#10
    2
    7
    2144#11
    7
    3
    5312#12
    1352#13
    4520#14
    4
    7
    2936#15
    0
    7
    614#16
    362#17
    3530#18
    3
    7
    1946#19
    5
    7
    5114#20
    1154#21
    4322#22
    1
    7
    2738#23
    1
    7
    596#24
    758#25
    3926#26
    7
    0
    2342#27
    3
    7
    5510#28
    1550#29
    7
    6
    4718#30
    1
    7
    3134#31
    3
    7
    632#32
    #33
    2
    7
    проигравший на #80
    #34
    7
    6
    проигравший на #79
    #35
    2
    7
    проигравший на #78
    #36
    2
    7
    проигравший на #77
    #37
    0
    7
    проигравший на #76
    #38
    7
    1
    проигравший на #75
    #39
    7
    3
    проигравший на #74
    #40
    7
    6
    проигравший на #73
    #41
    1
    7
    проигравший на #72
    #42
    4
    7
    проигравший на #71
    #43
    7
    3
    проигравший на #70
    #44
    7
    3
    проигравший на #69
    #45
    7
    0
    проигравший на #68
    #46
    7
    3
    проигравший на #67
    #47
    0
    7
    проигравший на #66
    #48
    7
    1
    проигравший на #65
    #49
    Место 49
    #50
    7
    3
    Место 49
    #51
    Место 49
    #52
    Место 49
    #53
    Место 49
    #54
    Место 49
    #55
    Место 49
    #56
    Место 49
    #57
    Место 49
    #58
    Место 49
    #59
    Место 49
    #60
    Место 49
    #61
    Место 49
    #62
    Место 49
    #63
    1
    7
    Место 49
    #64
    Место 49
    #65
    5
    7
    Место 33
    #66
    7
    3
    Место 33
    #67
    7
    4
    Место 33
    #68
    4
    7
    Место 33
    #69
    3
    7
    Место 33
    #70
    7
    0
    Место 33
    #71
    7
    3
    Место 33
    #72
    0
    7
    Место 33
    #73
    7
    2
    Место 33
    #74
    2
    7
    Место 33
    #75
    3
    7
    Место 33
    #76
    6
    7
    Место 33
    #77
    5
    7
    Место 33
    #78
    7
    0
    Место 33
    #79
    5
    7
    Место 33
    #80
    6
    7
    Место 33
    #81
    7
    3
    проигравший на #100
    #82
    7
    5
    проигравший на #99
    #83
    7
    0
    проигравший на #98
    #84
    7
    5
    проигравший на #97
    #85
    7
    0
    проигравший на #104
    #86
    6
    7
    проигравший на #103
    #87
    7
    5
    проигравший на #102
    #88
    1
    7
    проигравший на #101
    #89
    3
    7
    Место 25
    #90
    7
    6
    Место 25
    #91
    5
    7
    Место 25
    #92
    0
    7
    Место 25
    #93
    7
    2
    Место 25
    #94
    7
    4
    Место 25
    #95
    7
    4
    Место 25
    #96
    1
    7
    Место 25
    #97
    7
    2
    Место 17,
    победитель на #107
    #98
    4
    7
    Место 17,
    победитель на #108
    #99
    7
    6
    Место 17,
    победитель на #112
    #100
    6
    7
    Место 17,
    победитель на #109
    #101
    3
    7
    Место 17,
    победитель на #111
    #102
    3
    7
    Место 17,
    победитель на #105
    #103
    7
    2
    Место 17,
    победитель на #106
    #104
    7
    3
    Место 17,
    победитель на #110
    #105
    8
    5
    Место 9
    #106
    8
    7
    Место 9
    #107
    7
    8
    Место 9
    #108
    7
    8
    Место 9
    #109
    8
    1
    Место 9
    #110
    2
    8
    Место 9
    #111
    8
    7
    Место 9
    #112
    8
    0
    Место 9
    #113
    8
    4
    Место 5
    #114
    8
    6
    Место 5
    #115
    8
    2
    Место 5
    #116
    5
    8
    Место 5
    #117
    4
    8
    Полуфинал
    #118
    6
    8
    Полуфинал
    #119
    3
    8
    Финал
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Финал

    Полуфинал

    1/4 финала

    1/8 финала

    Нижняя сетка, тур 4

    Нижняя сетка, тур 3

    Верхняя сетка, тур 2

    Нижняя сетка, тур 2

    Нижняя сетка, тур 1

    Верхняя сетка, тур 1

    Первый тур

    R1  2 2 7
    R1  3 7 5
    R1  4 7 5
    R1  6 7 5
    R1  7 7 3
    R1  10 2 7
    R1  11 7 3
    R1  14 4 7
    R1  15 0 7
    R1  18 3 7
    R1  19 5 7
    R1  22 1 7
    R1  23 1 7
    R1  26 7 0
    R1  27 3 7
    R1  29 7 6
    R1  30 1 7
    R1  31 3 7
    WB1  33 2 7
    WB1  34 7 6
    WB1  35 2 7
    WB1  36 2 7
    WB1  37 0 7
    WB1  38 7 1
    WB1  39 7 3
    WB1  40 7 6
    WB1  41 1 7
    WB1  42 4 7
    WB1  43 7 3
    WB1  44 7 3
    WB1  45 7 0
    WB1  46 7 3
    WB1  47 0 7
    WB1  48 7 1
    LB1  50 7 3
    LB1  63 1 7
    LB2  65 5 7
    LB2  66 7 3
    LB2  67 7 4
    LB2  68 4 7
    LB2  69 3 7
    LB2  70 7 0
    LB2  71 7 3
    LB2  72 0 7
    LB2  73 7 2
    LB2  74 2 7
    LB2  75 3 7
    LB2  76 6 7
    LB2  77 5 7
    LB2  78 7 0
    LB2  79 5 7
    LB2  80 6 7
    WB2  81 7 3
    WB2  82 7 5
    WB2  83 7 0
    WB2  84 7 5
    WB2  85 7 0
    WB2  86 6 7
    WB2  87 7 5
    WB2  88 1 7
    LB3  89 3 7
    LB3  90 7 6
    LB3  91 5 7
    LB3  92 0 7
    LB3  93 7 2
    LB3  94 7 4
    LB3  95 7 4
    LB3  96 1 7
    LB4  97 7 2
    LB4  98 4 7
    LB4  99 7 6
    LB4  100 6 7
    LB4  101 3 7
    LB4  102 3 7
    LB4  103 7 2
    LB4  104 7 3
    8F  105 8 5
    8F  106 8 7
    8F  107 7 8
    8F  108 7 8
    8F  109 8 1
    8F  110 2 8
    8F  111 8 7
    8F  112 8 0
    QF  113 8 4
    QF  114 8 6
    QF  115 8 2
    QF  116 5 8
    SF  117 4 8
    SF  118 6 8
    119 3 8
    Место Игрок   г.р.зв.Город Очки
    1 Espoo 28.0
    2 1999 Tallinn 25.0
    3-4 Helsinki 23.0
    3-4 1988 Hyvinkää 23.0
    5-8 Vantaa 21.0
    5-8 Vantaa 21.0
    5-8 Helsinki 21.0
    5-8 Helsinki 21.0
    9-16 Vantaa 18.0
    9-16 Taipalsaari 18.0
    9-16 Lappeenranta 18.0
    9-16 Espoo 18.0
    9-16 Hyvinkää 18.0
    9-16 1987 Helsinki 18.0
    9-16 2002 Järvenpää 18.0
    9-16 Tampere 18.0
    17-24 Helsinki 17.0
    17-24 Porvoo 17.0
    17-24 Hyvinkää 17.0
    17-24 Askola 17.0
    17-24 Kangasala 17.0
    17-24 Hyvinkää 17.0
    17-24 Helsinki 17.0
    17-24 2001 Kerava 17.0
    25-32 Vantaa 16.0
    25-32 Hyvinkää 16.0
    25-32 Raisio 16.0
    25-32 Hyvinkää 16.0
    25-32 Rīga 16.0
    25-32 Rīga 16.0
    25-32 Helsinki 16.0
    25-32 Tallinn 16.0
    33-48 Tallinn 15.0
    33-48 Tallinn 15.0
    33-48 Vaasa 15.0
    33-48 Hyvinkää 15.0
    33-48 Riihimäki 15.0
    33-48 Vantaa 15.0
    33-48 Helsinki 15.0
    33-48 Tallinn 15.0
    33-48 Kerava 15.0
    33-48 Hyvinkää 15.0
    33-48 Vantaa 15.0
    33-48 2003 Kotka 15.0
    33-48 Riihimäki 15.0
    33-48 Lappeenranta 15.0
    33-48 Hyvinkää 15.0
    33-48 Lappeenranta 15.0
    49-50 Järvenpää 14.0
    49-50 Tallinn 14.0