Mak Marketing, Estonian Pool Federation and Baribal Billiard Club present:
Dynamic Best of the East -Baribal Tallinn Open 2012
Date: 22.09.2012 – 23.09.2012


Venues:
    Baribal Billiard Club, Tartu highway 63/Hermani 1, Tallinn, Estonia
    Raua Billiard Club, Raua street 23, Tallinn, Estonia

Tables/Cloth - Dynamic + Iwan Simonis 860  and Brunswick Metro

Schedule:
    21.09.2012 – arrival day,
    22.09.2012 – 9.00 – 9.45 - registration in the club,
    22.09.2012 – 10.15 - start of matches,
    23.09.2012 – 18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament:

9-ball; 1st Stage - Robin Round System – matches in the groups,  race to 5-7; Two best players frоm each group will qualified to the next round.  2nd Stage - last 32 or 16 single elimination, depending on the number of participants, race to 7-9,

The tournament is open for all the athletes no matter of their nationality.

Registration:

Entry-fee for men athletes is 50€ and women and pupil athletes 30€. Please send your confirmation on mak@makmarketing.pl or juri@wantcue.eu( for Estonian and Skandinavian players). By sending a confirming e-mail you take an obligation to pay the entry-fee. Registration closes 19.09.2012 at 21.00 cet.

Dresscode: Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Total prizefund guaranteed:
    1 - 1.050 €
    2 - 700 €
    3 - 450 € x 2
    5 - 8 - 200 € x 4

Accomodation:
    Park Inn by Radisson Central Tallinn
    Narva mnt 7c, Tallinn 10117, Estonia
    T: +372 6339 800, F: +372 6339 900
    www.parkinn.com/hotel-centraltallinn

    Park Inn by Radisson Central Tallinn is a friendly hotel set around a quiet courtyard in the centre of Tallinn with walking distance to old town only 5 minutes. The décor is fresh, the facilities are up-to-date, and the welcome is as warm as always.

Hotel features
    245 comfortable and cozy guest rooms
    Business Friendly rooms with balconies
    Trendy Café Kompass
    Beauty salon and sauna
    Free wireless Internet throughout the hotel

Special offer 21.-23.09.2012
    Room Type and rate per room/per night/ EUR:
    Standard single - 69.00
    Standard double/twin - 69.00
    Business Friendly single - 84.00
    Business Friendly double / twin - 84.00

*Business Friendly Rooms are more spacious, on the top floor with balcony, bathrobes & slippers.

The Negotiated Rates include:
    Value Added Tax (VAT) 9%
    Buffet Breakfast
    Airline Frequent Flyer Points
    Free WiFi internet

* Reservations can be made through reservation centre by e-mail or phone
    e-mail: estonia.sales@radissonblu.com
    tel: +372 6690 690).

Please use always promotional code: BARIBAL

SPECIAL RATE IS GUARANTEED FOR RESERVATIONS RECEIVED BEFORE 17.09.2012. AFTER THIS THE RESERVATIONS CAN BE MADE UPON AVAILABILITY.
# Игрок   г.р.зв.Город жерМестоОчки
1 Tallinn 169-1618.0
2 1979 Rokietnica 5230.0
3 1995 Sokółka 2233-406.0
4 Poznań 4025-3210.0
5 941-442.0
6 Poznań 3217-2414.0
7 Łódź 3717-2414.0
8 Tomaszow Mazowiecki 1025-3210.0
9 1225-3210.0
10 1987 Tallinn 115-820.0
11 1317-2414.0
12 1990 Tallinn 4142.0
13 Tallinn 2333-406.0
14 Voru 399-1618.0
15 Voru 245-820.0
16 Voru 2033-406.0
17 Warszawa 3625-3210.0
18 1984 Kielce 85-820.0
19 Tartu 1833-406.0
20 Tallinn 2641-442.0
21 Tartu 219-1618.0
22 1999 Tallinn 2517-2414.0
23 Vilnius 275-820.0
24 4441-442.0
25 Tartu 3525-3210.0
26 Sokółka 29-1618.0
27 Tallinn 1917-2414.0
28 Tartu 2833-406.0
29 Tartu 4325-3210.0
30 Šiauliai 3325-3210.0
31 1525-3210.0
32 Tallinn 3417-2414.0
33 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 33-424.0
34 1984 Kielce 19-1618.0
35 1979 Vilnius 429-1618.0
36 Paide 299-1618.0
37 1733-406.0
38 3841-442.0
39 1996 Tomaszow Mazowiecki 319-1618.0
40 Poznan 3033-406.0
41 1998 КМС Москва 617-2414.0
42 1997 МС Москва 4133-406.0
43 1995 МС Москва 717-2414.0
44 1983 МСМК Москва 143-424.0

Группа A

Skowerski
Karol
Adigazalov
Rafig
Vizegailov
Vladimir
Ćwikła
Krystian
Šiaudkulis
Marius
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×6 : 26 : 06 : 26 : 24042461893.33
16 2 : 6×6 : 16 : 56 : 53122017368.00
17 0 : 61 : 6×1 : 61 : 604-4324-213.67
32 2 : 65 : 66 : 1×6 : 22201915451.67
33 2 : 65 : 66 : 12 : 6×13-21519-431.33

Группа B

Piekarski
Konrad
Simon
Moti Ben
Laar
Rainer
Zabecki
Mikolaj
Simsalu
Reimo
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×6 : 44 : 66 : 16 : 23122213970.67
15 4 : 6×6 : 13 : 64 : 613-21719-232.33
18 6 : 41 : 6×5 : 61 : 613-21322-929.00
31 1 : 66 : 36 : 5×6 : 43121918167.00
34 2 : 66 : 46 : 14 : 6×2201817150.33

Группа C

Skoneczny
Mariusz
Stepanov
Konstantin
Rehepapp
Mihkel
Zielinski
Wiktor
Pettai
Mikk
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×3 : 66 : 16 : 06 : 03122171475.00
14 6 : 3×6 : 26 : 26 : 24042491590.67
19 1 : 62 : 6×6 : 36 : 22201517-248.67
30 0 : 62 : 63 : 6×5 : 604-41024-149.67
35 0 : 62 : 62 : 66 : 5×13-21023-1326.67

Группа D

Grabe
Denis
Gamach
Ben
Kaarna
Karel
Teesaar
Raimo
Kaczmarek
Paweł
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×6 : 36 : 06 : 16 : 04042442095.00
13 3 : 6×6 : 34 : 66 : 22201917250.67
20 0 : 63 : 6×5 : 63 : 604-41124-1310.33
29 1 : 66 : 46 : 5×6 : 53121920-166.00
36 0 : 62 : 66 : 35 : 6×13-21321-829.33

Группа E

Babica
Radoslaw
Eisenberg
Shai
Lepp
Oliver
Saska Joonas
Czarnowski
Artur
Morgenson
Raimond
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×6 : 16 : 16 : 26 : 36 : 05053072393.67
12 1 : 6×2 : 66 : 53 : 66 : 023-11823-541.00
21 1 : 66 : 2×6 : 06 : 26 : 041325101577.00
28 2 : 65 : 60 : 6×3 : 66 : 014-31624-826.67
37 3 : 66 : 32 : 66 : 3×6 : 23212320357.67
44 0 : 60 : 60 : 60 : 62 : 6×05-5230-282.00

Группа F

Dudanec
Maksim
Erm
Erki
Batkowski
Sebastian
Mončiunskas
Leonas
Weinberg
Elaj
Saska Juss
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×6 : 45 : 66 : 36 : 12 : 63212520558.33
11 4 : 6×6 : 15 : 66 : 26 : 43212719859.33
22 6 : 51 : 6×4 : 61 : 66 : 323-11826-840.00
27 3 : 66 : 56 : 4×6 : 56 : 34132723471.33
38 1 : 62 : 66 : 15 : 6×2 : 614-31625-926.33
43 6 : 24 : 63 : 63 : 66 : 2×23-12222043.33

Группа G

Seroshtan
Andrey
Dula
Damian
Grintsuk
Anna
Laidro
Irina
Hinn
Kait
Strolis
Henrikas
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×5 : 66 : 06 : 15 : 66 : 332128161261.00
10 6 : 5×6 : 36 : 41 : 62 : 63212124-355.33
23 0 : 63 : 6×6 : 34 : 64 : 614-31727-1026.00
26 1 : 64 : 63 : 6×0 : 61 : 605-5930-217.67
39 6 : 56 : 16 : 46 : 0×3 : 641327161174.00
42 3 : 66 : 26 : 46 : 16 : 3×41327161174.00

Группа H

Kapłan
Tomasz
Cohen
Noam
Hussar
Maario
Magi
Mark
Borowiec
Adrian
Lucker
Sergey
+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,%Место
×6 : 26 : 36 : 06 : 16 : 15053072393.67
2 : 6×1 : 64 : 63 : 66 : 314-31627-1125.67
24 3 : 66 : 1×6 : 51 : 66 : 43212222056.67
25 0 : 66 : 45 : 6×6 : 56 : 33212324-156.00
40 1 : 66 : 36 : 15 : 6×1 : 623-11922-342.00
41 1 : 63 : 64 : 63 : 66 : 1×14-31725-826.67
#1
7
8
Место 9
#2
3
8
Место 9
#3
8
1
Место 9
#4
8
4
Место 9
#5
8
4
Место 9
#6
8
4
Место 9
#7
6
8
Место 9
#8
6
8
Место 9
#9
4
8
Место 5
#10
8
5
Место 5
#11
8
1
Место 5
#12
4
8
Место 5
#13
8
4
Полуфинал
#14
8
6
Полуфинал
#15
8
7
Финал
noplayer Asasbplayer B

Полуфинал

1/4 финала

Первый тур

Группа A

Группа B

Группа C

Группа D

Группа E

Финал

Группа G

Группа H

H1 6 2
H2 6 3
H3 6 0
H4 6 1
H5 6 1
H6 1 6
H7 4 6
H8 3 6
H9 6 3
H10 6 5
H11 1 6
H12 6 4
H13 6 5
H14 6 3
H15 1 6
G1 5 6
G2 6 0
G3 6 1
G4 5 6
G5 6 3
G6 6 3
G7 6 4
G8 1 6
G9 2 6
G10 6 3
G11 4 6
G12 4 6
G13 0 6
G14 1 6
G15 3 6
F1 6 4
F2 5 6
F3 6 3
F4 6 1
F5 2 6
F6 6 1
F7 5 6
F8 6 2
F9 6 4
F10 4 6
F11 1 6
F12 6 3
F13 6 5
F14 6 3
F15 2 6
E1 6 1
E2 6 1
E3 6 2
E4 6 3
E5 6 0
E6 2 6
E7 6 5
E8 3 6
E9 6 0
E10 6 0
E11 6 2
E12 6 0
E13 3 6
E14 6 0
E15 6 2
D1 6 3
D2 6 0
D3 6 1
D4 6 0
D5 6 3
D6 4 6
D7 6 2
D8 5 6
D9 3 6
D10 6 5
C1 3 6
C2 6 1
C3 6 0
C4 6 0
C5 6 2
C6 6 2
C7 6 2
C8 6 3
C9 6 2
C10 5 6
B1 6 4
B2 4 6
B3 6 1
B4 6 2
B5 6 1
B6 3 6
B7 4 6
B8 5 6
B9 1 6
B10 6 4
A1 6 2
A2 6 0
A3 6 2
A4 6 2
A5 6 1
A6 6 5
A7 6 5
A8 1 6
A9 1 6
A10 6 2
R1  1 7 8
R1  2 3 8
R1  3 8 1
R1  4 8 4
R1  5 8 4
R1  6 8 4
R1  7 6 8
R1  8 6 8
QF  9 4 8
QF  10 8 5
QF  11 8 1
QF  12 4 8
SF  13 8 4
SF  14 8 6
15 8 7
Место Игрок   г.р.зв.Город Очки
1 1990 Tallinn 42.0
2 1979 Rokietnica 30.0
3-4 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 24.0
3-4 1983 МСМК Москва 24.0
5-8 1987 Tallinn 20.0
5-8 Voru 20.0
5-8 1984 Kielce 20.0
5-8 Vilnius 20.0
9-16 Tallinn 18.0
9-16 Voru 18.0
9-16 Tartu 18.0
9-16 Sokółka 18.0
9-16 1984 Kielce 18.0
9-16 1979 Vilnius 18.0
9-16 Paide 18.0
9-16 1996 Tomaszow Mazowiecki 18.0
17-24 Łódź 14.0
17-24 14.0
17-24 1999 Tallinn 14.0
17-24 Tallinn 14.0
17-24 Tallinn 14.0
17-24 Poznań 14.0
17-24 1998 КМС Москва 14.0
17-24 1995 МС Москва 14.0
25-32 Poznań 10.0
25-32 Tomaszow Mazowiecki 10.0
25-32 10.0
25-32 Warszawa 10.0
25-32 Tartu 10.0
25-32 Tartu 10.0
25-32 10.0
25-32 Šiauliai 10.0
33-40 1995 Sokółka 6.0
33-40 Tallinn 6.0
33-40 Voru 6.0
33-40 Tartu 6.0
33-40 Tartu 6.0
33-40 6.0
33-40 Poznan 6.0
33-40 1997 МС Москва 6.0
41-44 2.0
41-44 Tallinn 2.0
41-44 2.0
41-44 2.0