Olympic Online Baltic Pool League 2012


Organizers: Estonian Pool Federation and Lithuanian Pool Federation in association with Olympic-Online and Latvian Billiard Federation.

Venue: Billiard club „Champions Club”, Ropazu 7, Riga, Latvia.

2012 September 8th

• 9:00 Start of matches
• 10:30 Opening Ceremony
• 11:00 Continue of matches

2012 September 9th

• 10:00 Quater Finals
• 11:30 Semi Finals
• 13:00 Finals
• 14:30 Award Ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women race to 5 and men race to 7.

Prize fund: 65% of all received entry fees.

Dress Code:

• A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
• One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
• Trousers matching belt.
• Black shoes and socks.
• No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
• No headwear is allowed.
• Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Please advise that no exceptions are made

Tournament regulations:

• In mens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
In womens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
• Brake: Special „in the box“ rule apply. Special 3 point rule apply. All matches alternative brake.
• All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations not later than 5th of September. Each federation is responsible to inform BPL organizers about the participants and guarantee that all entry fees are paid.
• The draw is made 6th of September and published within the same day on
www.ebc-billiard.com/en/events/baltic-leaque.html
• The participants (both women and men division) must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros in case they have purchased a yearly licence frоm their local federation. Provided that the participant has not purchased a licence the entry fee is 90 euros.
• No smoking is allowed during time-out.
• Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
• No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee
• All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email bpl@epf.ee within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 30 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 30 EUR is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.


Tournament director: Tomas Brikmanis
Head referree of the stage: Gintaras Petrovas
# Игрок   г.р.зв.Город жерМестоОчки
1 Tallinn 817-2418.0
2 1989 Kaunas 305-823.0
3 Riga 3733-4816.0
4 Rīga 3533-4816.0
5 Tallinn 5549-6115.0
6 1989 Vilnius 2949-6115.0
7 Rīga 135-616.0
8 1971 Kaunas 3117-2418.0
9 Rīga 5625-3217.0
10 1971 Rīga 3317-2418.0
11 Rīga 349-1621.0
12 Rīga 5217-2418.0
13 Rezekne 2249-6115.0
14 1987 Tallinn 425-3217.0
15 1980 Rīga 363-425.0
16 Daugavpils 1033-4816.0
17 1978 Tukums 5433-4816.0
18 Rezekne 2649-6115.0
19 1992 Rezekne 2425-3217.0
20 Kaunas 115-616.0
21 1990 Tallinn 1132.0
22 Tallinn 13-418.0
23 Hamar 1125-3217.0
24 Voru 69-1621.0
25 Voru 3233-4816.0
26 Jekabpils 1425-3217.0
27 1996 Rīga 6133-4816.0
28 Vilnius 2749-6115.0
29 1971 Daugavpils 5333-4816.0
30 Vilnius 2833-4816.0
31 Vilnius 107-815.0
32 Tallinn 4533-4816.0
33 1997 Vilnius 199-1621.0
34 Tallinn 99-1214.0
35 Tartu 3933-4816.0
36 Tartu 40228.0
37 1982 Riga 6049-6115.0
38 Kaunas 43-418.0
39 1994 Vilnius 2317-2418.0
40 1999 Tallinn 333-4816.0
41 Tallinn 5149-6115.0
42 Рига 385-823.0
43 1979 Vilnius 27-815.0
44 1993 Vilnius 75-823.0
45 Vilnius 139-1621.0
46 Tallinn 4849-6115.0
47 1986 Helsinki 7125.0
48 Jurmala 1849-6115.0
49 1990 Rīga 6221.0
50 Otepaa 5833-4816.0
51 Jekabpils 4925-3217.0
52 Tallinn 5033-4816.0
53 Tartu 4449-6115.0
54 Tartu 413-425.0
55 Tartu 4317-2418.0
56 Vilnius 59-1214.0
57 Rīga 2549-6115.0
58 1994 Vilnius 129-1621.0
59 Šiauliai 89-1214.0
60 Šiauliai 225-3217.0
61 Рига 4225-3217.0
62 Tallinn 5717-2418.0
63 Rīga 2133-4816.0
64 Rīga 5917-2418.0
65 Vilnius 169-1621.0
66 Tallinn 121313.0
67 1970 Rīga 4633-4816.0
68 Paide 479-1621.0
69 Rīga 1733-4816.0
70 1979 Ogre 2049-6115.0
71 1976 Ķekava 155-823.0
72 Vilnius 39-1214.0
73 1975 Vilnius 59-1621.0
74 1990 МСМК Киев 949-6115.0
noplayer Asasbplayer B

Финал

Полуфинал

1/4 финала

1/8 финала

Нижняя сетка, тур 4

Нижняя сетка, тур 3

Верхняя сетка, тур 2

Нижняя сетка, тур 2

Верхняя сетка, тур 1

Нижняя сетка, тур 1

Первый тур

R1  2 5 1
R1  2 0 7
R1  3 5 2
R1  3 7 3
R1  4 5 4
R1  4 4 7
R1  5 0 7
R1  6 3 5
R1  6 7 2
R1  7 5 0
R1  7 2 7
R1  8 7 6
WB1  9 5 4
R1  9 7 0
WB1  10 1 5
R1  10 7 6
WB1  11 3 5
R1  11 7 3
WB1  12 5 3
R1  12 5 7
R1  13 7 5
LB1  14 4 5
R1  14 7 4
R1  15 4 7
R1  16 7 0
LB2  17 3 5
LB2  18 5 3
R1  18 0 7
LB2  19 5 2
R1  19 7 6
LB2  20 5 3
R1  20 5 7
WB2  21 5 3
R1  21 5 7
WB2  22 1 5
R1  22 7 4
LB3  23 3 5
R1  23 2 7
LB3  24 5 2
R1  24 4 7
LB4  25 5 2
R1  25 7 5
LB4  26 3 5
R1  26 7 3
SF  27 1 6
R1  27 7 4
SF  28 6 2
R1  28 4 7
29 4 6
R1  29 7 0
R1  30 7 0
R1  31 7 6
LB1  34 6 7
LB1  35 0 7
LB1  36 1 7
LB1  37 6 7
LB1  38 0 7
LB1  39 7 4
LB1  40 1 7
LB1  42 7 4
LB1  43 7 4
LB1  44 4 7
LB1  45 7 1
LB1  46 7 6
LB1  47 7 0
WB1  49 7 5
WB1  50 0 7
WB1  51 2 7
WB1  52 7 2
WB1  53 7 5
WB1  54 5 7
WB1  55 7 5
WB1  56 7 4
WB1  57 4 7
WB1  58 7 2
WB1  59 6 7
WB1  60 0 7
WB1  61 7 0
WB1  62 7 2
WB1  63 2 7
WB1  64 7 6
LB2  65 7 2
LB2  66 7 6
LB2  67 7 6
LB2  68 7 1
LB2  69 6 7
LB2  70 4 7
LB2  71 7 2
LB2  72 7 6
LB2  73 0 7
LB2  74 1 7
LB2  75 7 4
LB2  76 7 2
LB2  77 6 7
LB2  78 7 5
LB2  79 6 7
LB2  80 7 5
WB2  81 6 7
WB2  82 7 6
WB2  83 7 4
WB2  84 7 1
WB2  85 5 7
WB2  86 3 7
WB2  87 7 6
WB2  88 7 4
LB3  89 7 3
LB3  90 5 7
LB3  91 7 0
LB3  92 7 5
LB3  93 1 7
LB3  94 4 7
LB3  95 7 1
LB3  96 2 7
LB4  97 5 7
LB4  98 6 7
LB4  99 4 7
LB4  100 6 7
LB4  101 7 6
LB4  102 5 7
LB4  103 7 5
LB4  104 7 3
8F  105 3 7
8F  106 7 2
8F  107 3 7
8F  108 1 7
8F  109 2 7
8F  110 4 7
8F  111 7 6
8F  112 5 7
QF  113 2 7
QF  114 5 7
QF  115 0 7
QF  116 4 7
SF  117 3 8
SF  118 4 8
119 8 4
Место Игрок   г.р.зв.Город Очки
1 1990 Tallinn 32.0
1 1986 Helsinki 25.0
2 Tartu 28.0
2 1990 Rīga 21.0
3-4 1980 Rīga 25.0
3-4 Tallinn 18.0
3-4 Kaunas 18.0
3-4 Tartu 25.0
5-6 Rīga 16.0
5-6 Kaunas 16.0
5-8 1989 Kaunas 23.0
5-8 Рига 23.0
5-8 1993 Vilnius 23.0
5-8 1976 Ķekava 23.0
7-8 Vilnius 15.0
7-8 1979 Vilnius 15.0
9-12 Tallinn 14.0
9-12 Vilnius 14.0
9-12 Vilnius 14.0
9-12 Šiauliai 14.0
9-16 Rīga 21.0
9-16 Voru 21.0
9-16 1997 Vilnius 21.0
9-16 Vilnius 21.0
9-16 1994 Vilnius 21.0
9-16 Vilnius 21.0
9-16 Paide 21.0
9-16 1975 Vilnius 21.0
13 Tallinn 13.0
17-24 Tallinn 18.0
17-24 1971 Kaunas 18.0
17-24 1971 Rīga 18.0
17-24 Rīga 18.0
17-24 1994 Vilnius 18.0
17-24 Tartu 18.0
17-24 Tallinn 18.0
17-24 Rīga 18.0
25-32 Rīga 17.0
25-32 1987 Tallinn 17.0
25-32 1992 Rezekne 17.0
25-32 Hamar 17.0
25-32 Jekabpils 17.0
25-32 Jekabpils 17.0
25-32 Рига 17.0
25-32 Šiauliai 17.0
33-48 Riga 16.0
33-48 Rīga 16.0
33-48 Daugavpils 16.0
33-48 1978 Tukums 16.0
33-48 Voru 16.0
33-48 1996 Rīga 16.0
33-48 1971 Daugavpils 16.0
33-48 Vilnius 16.0
33-48 Tallinn 16.0
33-48 Tartu 16.0
33-48 1999 Tallinn 16.0
33-48 Otepaa 16.0
33-48 Tallinn 16.0
33-48 1970 Rīga 16.0
33-48 Rīga 16.0
33-48 Rīga 16.0
49-61 Tallinn 15.0
49-61 1989 Vilnius 15.0
49-61 Rezekne 15.0
49-61 Rezekne 15.0
49-61 Vilnius 15.0
49-61 1982 Riga 15.0
49-61 Tallinn 15.0
49-61 Tallinn 15.0
49-61 Jurmala 15.0
49-61 Tartu 15.0
49-61 Rīga 15.0
49-61 1979 Ogre 15.0
49-61 1990 МСМК Киев 15.0