Dynamic Best of the East - Romania 9-ball

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  • Mak Marketing, ATD – Dynamic Company

    Black & White Club and East European Billiard Council present:

     

    Dynamic Best of the East – 2018- Romania 9-BALL

     Oradea - Date: 20.10.2018 – 21.10.2018

    Venues: Club  Black & White Biliard Str. Motilor 2, Oradea -Romania

    Accreditation- player meeting : 20.10. at 9.00 in the Club.

    Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II  / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

    Schedule: Dynamic Best : 20.10.2018 – 9.00 – 9.30 -registration in the club ,

     - 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

    - 21.10.2018 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

    Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – double K.O race to 7; 2nd Stage - best 16 or 32 players ( depending on the number of participants) , - single elimination, race to 7.  The tournament is open for all the athletes

    Registration:

    Please in mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be closed on 14 October 2018.

    Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Prize money

    1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 700 €, 3-4th place- 400 euro ,5-8thplace- 200 €.

    Entry-fee for men athletes is 55€ and women and pupil athletes 35€. The participants pay during the registration.

     

    EEBC TEAM AND JUNIOR CHALLENGE -9-BALL

    19 October 2018– 18.00 in Black & White Billiard Club 

    Open tournament for pars . Entry fee 10 euro per team.

    Registration in the club from 17.30 to 18.00 .

    The sports system will be set according to the number of teams.

     

    Tournament director – Adrian Tabacaru.

     

     

                      SECOND CHANCE - ATD CUP 10-Ball OPEN

                                           (Premiere League and Amateur League)

     

    The tournament is open  for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East –Romania 9-Ball !!!

    21.10.2018 – 9:30 –10:00- registration; 10:30 – start matches, 16:00- final;

    Entry fee - Free for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East Romania 2018,

    - 20 € - Premiere League

    - 10 € - Amateur League

     

    Prizes

     

    PREMIERE LEAGUE - 4  Vouchers to one event of the 'DYNAMIC BEST OF THE EAST 2019 (entry fee and accommodation-will be paid direct to the organizer of the Tournaments  after the competition). 2 for men, 1 for women and 1 for a junior ( if will be registered minimum 5 participants).

    AMATOR LEAGUE- 4 Travel Vouchers in Prahova Valley or in Bucharest City (accommodations for 3 nights and breakfast – date choice from present till end of the year): -2 for men, 1 for woman and 1 for junior ( if will be registered minimum 5 participants).

    Hotels:

    ATD Dynamic Company would like to recommends prices for participants of Dynamic Best of the East  !!!!

    Sky Hotel – twin room – 45 euro . Breakfast 4-5 euro.  

    Royal Hotel –twin room 55euro with breakfast

    • twin room – 30 euro with breakfast
    • Apartment - 40 euro with breakfast 

    Hotel booking : office@atd-dynamic.ro

     

    Tournament director : Marcin Krzeminski

    Technical director – Adrian Tabacaru,

    Head referee – Alexandru Balas.

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 Timisoara 1349-5640.0
    2 Oradea 1133-4840.0
    3 5233-4840.0
    4 Buchаrest 229-1655.0
    5 Oradea 2449-5640.0
    6 Cluj 1933-4840.0
    7 Topoľčany 559-1655.0
    8 Curtici 3333-4840.0
    9 Cluj 1217-2450.0
    10 3225-3245.0
    11 Campulung Muscel 159-1655.0
    12 Buchаrest 3533-4840.0
    13 3833-4840.0
    14 Timisoara 1649-5640.0
    15 Bistrita Nasaud 2533-4840.0
    16 Carei 109-1655.0
    17 Timisoara 2325-3245.0
    18 Zalau 3033-4840.0
    19 Baia Mare 3917-2450.0
    20 Plzeň 5017-2450.0
    21 Petrich 59-1655.0
    22 Carei 2133-4840.0
    23 Oradea 1449-5640.0
    24 Buchаrest 925-3245.0
    25 Pardubice 5449-5640.0
    26 1984 Kielce 4280.0
    27 Petrich 5117-2450.0
    28 Arad 175-865.0
    29 1979 451100.0
    30 Bratislava 535-865.0
    31 Tg. Mures 369-1655.0
    32 Lugoj 825-3245.0
    33 Oradea 3117-2450.0
    34 Martin 4633-4840.0
    35 Carei 4249-5640.0
    36 Petrich 4725-3245.0
    37 Buchаrest 403-470.0
    38 Timisoara 3717-2450.0
    39 Timisoara 2933-4840.0
    40 Pardubice 4933-4840.0
    41 4333-4840.0
    42 2733-4840.0
    43 4117-2450.0
    44 Pardubice 4449-5640.0
    45 Cluj 1849-5640.0
    46 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 15-865.0
    47 Kielce 35-865.0
    48 Timisoara 2017-2450.0
    49 1991 Timisoara 2833-4840.0
    50 1997 Budapest 69-1655.0
    51 3425-3245.0
    52 Petrich 4825-3245.0
    53 Cluj 2625-3245.0
    54 Kielce 23-470.0
    55 Snagov 79-1655.0
    56 5633-4840.0
    164#1
    3332#2
    6
    7
    1748#3
    7
    4
    4916#4
    7
    0
    956#5
    4
    7
    4124#6
    7
    0
    2540#7
    1
    7
    578#8
    560#9
    3728#10
    7
    2
    2144#11
    7
    6
    5312#12
    7
    3
    1352#13
    0
    7
    4520#14
    7
    4
    2936#15
    0
    7
    614#16
    362#17
    3530#18
    7
    5
    1946#19
    7
    0
    5114#20
    7
    2
    1154#21
    7
    5
    4322#22
    3
    7
    2738#23
    7
    3
    596#24
    758#25
    3926#26
    7
    0
    2342#27
    7
    3
    5510#28
    7
    6
    1550#29
    2
    7
    4718#30
    7
    4
    3134#31
    7
    4
    632#32
    #33
    Place 49
    #34
    7
    0
    Place 49
    #35
    7
    0
    Place 49
    #36
    Place 49
    #37
    Place 49
    #38
    1
    7
    Place 49
    #39
    0
    7
    Place 49
    #40
    Place 49
    #41
    Place 49
    #42
    7
    1
    Place 49
    #43
    5
    7
    Place 49
    #44
    Place 49
    #45
    Place 49
    #46
    6
    7
    Place 49
    #47
    7
    2
    Place 49
    #48
    Place 49
    #49
    7
    5
    loser to #72
    #50
    7
    1
    loser to #71
    #51
    2
    7
    loser to #70
    #52
    7
    5
    loser to #69
    #53
    7
    3
    loser to #68
    #54
    3
    7
    loser to #67
    #55
    1
    7
    loser to #66
    #56
    0
    7
    loser to #65
    #57
    7
    3
    loser to #80
    #58
    4
    7
    loser to #79
    #59
    6
    7
    loser to #78
    #60
    1
    7
    loser to #77
    #61
    0
    7
    loser to #76
    #62
    1
    7
    loser to #75
    #63
    7
    1
    loser to #74
    #64
    3
    7
    loser to #73
    #65
    6
    7
    Place 33
    #66
    7
    5
    Place 33
    #67
    7
    5
    Place 33
    #68
    3
    7
    Place 33
    #69
    2
    7
    Place 33
    #70
    7
    3
    Place 33
    #71
    7
    0
    Place 33
    #72
    0
    7
    Place 33
    #73
    4
    7
    Place 33
    #74
    2
    7
    Place 33
    #75
    5
    7
    Place 33
    #76
    5
    7
    Place 33
    #77
    7
    4
    Place 33
    #78
    7
    3
    Place 33
    #79
    7
    2
    Place 33
    #80
    7
    6
    Place 33
    #81
    7
    4
    loser to #98
    #82
    1
    7
    loser to #97
    #83
    5
    7
    loser to #100
    #84
    1
    7
    loser to #99
    #85
    7
    0
    loser to #102
    #86
    4
    7
    loser to #101
    #87
    4
    7
    loser to #104
    #88
    3
    7
    loser to #103
    #89
    7
    5
    Place 25
    #90
    3
    7
    Place 25
    #91
    4
    7
    Place 25
    #92
    7
    6
    Place 25
    #93
    7
    4
    Place 25
    #94
    5
    7
    Place 25
    #95
    3
    7
    Place 25
    #96
    7
    6
    Place 25
    #97
    7
    6
    Place 17,
    winner to #112
    #98
    6
    7
    Place 17,
    winner to #111
    #99
    3
    7
    Place 17,
    winner to #110
    #100
    3
    7
    Place 17,
    winner to #109
    #101
    4
    7
    Place 17,
    winner to #108
    #102
    7
    2
    Place 17,
    winner to #107
    #103
    7
    5
    Place 17,
    winner to #106
    #104
    7
    4
    Place 17,
    winner to #105
    #105
    7
    2
    Place 9
    #106
    7
    4
    Place 9
    #107
    7
    3
    Place 9
    #108
    7
    3
    Place 9
    #109
    7
    5
    Place 9
    #110
    2
    7
    Place 9
    #111
    3
    7
    Place 9
    #112
    7
    1
    Place 9
    #113
    5
    7
    #114
    6
    7
    #115
    2
    7
    #116
    2
    7
    #117
    1
    7
    Semifinal
    #118
    7
    3
    Semifinal
    #119
    6
    7
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    1/8 finals

    Losers bracket, stage 4

    Losers bracket, stage 3

    Winners bracket, stage 2

    Losers bracket, stage 2

    Winners bracket, stage 1

    Losers bracket, stage 1

    First round

    R1  2 6 7
    R1  3 7 4
    R1  4 7 0
    R1  5 4 7
    R1  6 7 0
    R1  7 1 7
    R1  10 7 2
    R1  11 7 6
    R1  12 7 3
    R1  13 0 7
    R1  14 7 4
    R1  15 0 7
    R1  18 7 5
    R1  19 7 0
    R1  20 7 2
    R1  21 7 5
    R1  22 3 7
    R1  23 7 3
    R1  26 7 0
    R1  27 7 3
    R1  28 7 6
    R1  29 2 7
    R1  30 7 4
    R1  31 7 4
    LB1  34 7 0
    LB1  35 7 0
    LB1  38 1 7
    LB1  39 0 7
    LB1  42 7 1
    LB1  43 5 7
    LB1  46 6 7
    LB1  47 7 2
    WB1  49 7 5
    WB1  50 7 1
    WB1  51 2 7
    WB1  52 7 5
    WB1  53 7 3
    WB1  54 3 7
    WB1  55 1 7
    WB1  56 0 7
    WB1  57 7 3
    WB1  58 4 7
    WB1  59 6 7
    WB1  60 1 7
    WB1  61 0 7
    WB1  62 1 7
    WB1  63 7 1
    WB1  64 3 7
    LB2  65 6 7
    LB2  66 7 5
    LB2  67 7 5
    LB2  68 3 7
    LB2  69 2 7
    LB2  70 7 3
    LB2  71 7 0
    LB2  72 0 7
    LB2  73 4 7
    LB2  74 2 7
    LB2  75 5 7
    LB2  76 5 7
    LB2  77 7 4
    LB2  78 7 3
    LB2  79 7 2
    LB2  80 7 6
    WB2  81 7 4
    WB2  82 1 7
    WB2  83 5 7
    WB2  84 1 7
    WB2  85 7 0
    WB2  86 4 7
    WB2  87 4 7
    WB2  88 3 7
    LB3  89 7 5
    LB3  90 3 7
    LB3  91 4 7
    LB3  92 7 6
    LB3  93 7 4
    LB3  94 5 7
    LB3  95 3 7
    LB3  96 7 6
    LB4  97 7 6
    LB4  98 6 7
    LB4  99 3 7
    LB4  100 3 7
    LB4  101 4 7
    LB4  102 7 2
    LB4  103 7 5
    LB4  104 7 4
    8F  105 7 2
    8F  106 7 4
    8F  107 7 3
    8F  108 7 3
    8F  109 7 5
    8F  110 2 7
    8F  111 3 7
    8F  112 7 1
    QF  113 5 7
    QF  114 6 7
    QF  115 2 7
    QF  116 2 7
    SF  117 1 7
    SF  118 7 3
    119 6 7
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 1979 100.0
    2 1984 Kielce 80.0
    3-4 Buchаrest 70.0
    3-4 Kielce 70.0
    5-8 Arad 65.0
    5-8 Bratislava 65.0
    5-8 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 65.0
    5-8 Kielce 65.0
    9-16 Buchаrest 55.0
    9-16 Topoľčany 55.0
    9-16 Campulung Muscel 55.0
    9-16 Carei 55.0
    9-16 Petrich 55.0
    9-16 Tg. Mures 55.0
    9-16 1997 Budapest 55.0
    9-16 Snagov 55.0
    17-24 Cluj 50.0
    17-24 Baia Mare 50.0
    17-24 Plzeň 50.0
    17-24 Petrich 50.0
    17-24 Oradea 50.0
    17-24 Timisoara 50.0
    17-24 50.0
    17-24 Timisoara 50.0
    25-32 45.0
    25-32 Timisoara 45.0
    25-32 Buchаrest 45.0
    25-32 Lugoj 45.0
    25-32 Petrich 45.0
    25-32 45.0
    25-32 Petrich 45.0
    25-32 Cluj 45.0
    33-48 Oradea 40.0
    33-48 40.0
    33-48 Cluj 40.0
    33-48 Curtici 40.0
    33-48 Buchаrest 40.0
    33-48 40.0
    33-48 Bistrita Nasaud 40.0
    33-48 Zalau 40.0
    33-48 Carei 40.0
    33-48 Martin 40.0
    33-48 Timisoara 40.0
    33-48 Pardubice 40.0
    33-48 40.0
    33-48 40.0
    33-48 1991 Timisoara 40.0
    33-48 40.0
    49-56 Timisoara 40.0
    49-56 Oradea 40.0
    49-56 Timisoara 40.0
    49-56 Oradea 40.0
    49-56 Pardubice 40.0
    49-56 Carei 40.0
    49-56 Pardubice 40.0
    49-56 Cluj 40.0