International Billiard Festival - Kielce 2019 - EEBC Junior Cup – Boys

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  • Mak Marketing,

     East European Billiard Council

     present

    EEBC JUNIOR CUP 2019   BOYS AND GIRLS

    KIELCE - 31.05.2019

     

    Venue: Sport Hall MOSiR – Kielce , 1 Zytnia Str, and Kielce Billiard Centre , 2B Pl. Moniuszki ,

    Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic III 9 ft +  WiK , - Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

    Schedule: 31.05.2019 

     – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration in Sport Hall, rejestracja w Hali Sportowej -Kielce ul. Zytnia. 

    - 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

    – 19.00 – final and award ceremony.

    Tournament: Two different events: girls and boys. Max age 17 years old ( born: 2002 and younger) 9-ball;

     1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)-boys - race to 3;  girls – race to 3 . 2nd Stage –  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 3.

    Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com or junior@bilard-sport.pl  only !!!! . Registration will be close on 22 .05. 2019

    Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Prizes: boys and girls categories

    1st - place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 2nd place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 3-4th place- Cup+ medal+ gifts .

    Entry-fee: 10 euro.  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.  Polscy zawodnicy 40 złotych. 

    Hotel :

    Tanie noclegi - Kielce ul. Piekoszowska 27 , tel. +48 514-277-266 , tanie.noclegi@poczta.pl , www.tanienoclegikielce.com.pl 

    twin room - 95 PLZ, 

    twin room - 135 PLZ. 

    Hotel DYMINY , Kielce ul. Ściegiennego 264 ; www.dyminy.pl E-mail:hotel@dyminy.pl tel. +48 41 36 11 400, avaible from 30.05. to 2.06. 2019

    single room with breakfast - 130 PLZ, (40 euro) 

    twin room with breakfasts - 190 PLZ (  44 euro), 

    Hotel Stella , Kielce ul. Krakowska 374   tel. +48 41 346 51 64;  dw@wetlinapttk.com.plhttp://hotel.ksstella.pl/ 

    single room  - 80 PLZ ( 19 euro)

    twin room  - 90 PLZ (  21 euro), 

     

    Tournament director : Dariusz Kobacki, Head referee: Marek Karlikowski.

     

     

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 Pardubice 2925-3217.0
    2 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 1225-3217.0
    3 Rękoraj 3625-3217.0
    4 Gdańsk 5425-3217.0
    5 Bilcza 1333-4813.0
    6 Kraków 25-827.0
    7 Wiślica 5517-2421.0
    8 Kielce 5833-4813.0
    9 Rękoraj 3933-4813.0
    10 Petrich 459-1625.0
    11 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 5233-4813.0
    12 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 3433-4813.0
    13 Lubin 1717-2421.0
    14 Prešov 2733-4813.0
    15 Wiślica 5333-4813.0
    16 Rękoraj 1237.0
    17 Jaworzno 817-2421.0
    18 2007 Minsk 4849-585.0
    19 Petrich 509-1625.0
    20 Kraków 1417-2421.0
    21 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 2049-585.0
    22 Tarnów 4125-3217.0
    23 Kraków 3149.0
    24 Srock 5649-585.0
    25 Sokółka 3717-2421.0
    26 Prešov 49-1625.0
    27 Kielce 4917-2421.0
    28 Prešov 1625-3217.0
    29 Pardubice 2425-3217.0
    30 Tirana 5149-585.0
    31 2004 Минск 73-431.0
    32 Trenčín 2649-585.0
    33 Kielce 1849-585.0
    34 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 1149-585.0
    35 Kętrzyn 3833-4813.0
    36 2003 Kotka 4233-4813.0
    37 Czerniewice 449-1625.0
    38 Gdańsk 579-1625.0
    39 Jaworzno 333-431.0
    40 Rękoraj 1049-585.0
    41 Tarnów 4049-585.0
    42 Żnin 2233-4813.0
    43 Kraków 1533-4813.0
    44 Kraków 3533-4813.0
    45 Bratislava 199-1625.0
    46 Petrich 69-1625.0
    47 Czerniewice 2333-4813.0
    48 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 55-827.0
    49 Pardubice 3133-4813.0
    50 Czerniewice 99-1625.0
    51 Sokółka 4617-2421.0
    52 2004 КМС Минск 285-827.0
    53 2008 Минск 3033-4813.0
    54 2003 КМС Днепр 3225-3217.0
    55 2003 КМС Минск 255-827.0
    56 2007 КМС Киев 4317-2421.0
    57 2005 КМС Киев 2149-585.0
    58 2007 Минск 4733-4813.0
    164#1
    3332#2
    4
    1
    1748#3
    4
    1
    4916#4
    3
    4
    956#5
    4
    0
    4124#6
    4
    1
    2540#7
    4
    1
    578#8
    4
    3
    560#9
    3728#10
    1
    4
    2144#11
    2
    4
    5312#12
    2
    4
    1352#13
    4
    1
    4520#14
    4
    1
    2936#15
    2
    4
    614#16
    362#17
    3530#18
    1
    4
    1946#19
    4
    3
    5114#20
    2
    4
    1154#21
    1
    4
    4322#22
    4
    2
    2738#23
    2
    4
    596#24
    758#25
    4
    3
    3926#26
    4
    3
    2342#27
    4
    2
    5510#28
    4
    1
    1550#29
    2
    4
    4718#30
    4
    1
    3134#31
    4
    2
    632#32
    #33
    4
    2
    loser to #80
    #34
    4
    1
    loser to #79
    #35
    4
    0
    loser to #78
    #36
    0
    4
    loser to #77
    #37
    4
    1
    loser to #76
    #38
    4
    2
    loser to #75
    #39
    0
    4
    loser to #74
    #40
    3
    4
    loser to #73
    #41
    4
    0
    loser to #72
    #42
    2
    4
    loser to #71
    #43
    1
    4
    loser to #70
    #44
    0
    4
    loser to #69
    #45
    4
    0
    loser to #68
    #46
    2
    4
    loser to #67
    #47
    4
    0
    loser to #66
    #48
    2
    4
    loser to #65
    #49
    Place 49
    #50
    1
    3
    Place 49
    #51
    0
    3
    Place 49
    #52
    1
    3
    Place 49
    #53
    Place 49
    #54
    1
    3
    Place 49
    #55
    3
    1
    Place 49
    #56
    Place 49
    #57
    Place 49
    #58
    3
    2
    Place 49
    #59
    0
    3
    Place 49
    #60
    Place 49
    #61
    3
    0
    Place 49
    #62
    3
    1
    Place 49
    #63
    3
    0
    Place 49
    #64
    Place 49
    #65
    3
    0
    Place 33
    #66
    3
    0
    Place 33
    #67
    3
    1
    Place 33
    #68
    3
    1
    Place 33
    #69
    3
    2
    Place 33
    #70
    0
    3
    Place 33
    #71
    1
    3
    Place 33
    #72
    3
    2
    Place 33
    #73
    2
    3
    Place 33
    #74
    3
    2
    Place 33
    #75
    2
    3
    Place 33
    #76
    2
    3
    Place 33
    #77
    0
    3
    Place 33
    #78
    1
    3
    Place 33
    #79
    2
    3
    Place 33
    #80
    1
    3
    Place 33
    #81
    4
    1
    loser to #100
    #82
    4
    3
    loser to #99
    #83
    3
    4
    loser to #98
    #84
    4
    3
    loser to #97
    #85
    4
    0
    loser to #104
    #86
    0
    4
    loser to #103
    #87
    4
    1
    loser to #102
    #88
    3
    4
    loser to #101
    #89
    1
    3
    Place 25
    #90
    0
    3
    Place 25
    #91
    3
    2
    Place 25
    #92
    3
    0
    Place 25
    #93
    2
    3
    Place 25
    #94
    1
    3
    Place 25
    #95
    3
    1
    Place 25
    #96
    0
    3
    Place 25
    #97
    2
    4
    Place 17,
    winner to #109
    #98
    3
    4
    Place 17,
    winner to #110
    #99
    3
    4
    Place 17,
    winner to #111
    #100
    4
    1
    Place 17,
    winner to #112
    #101
    1
    4
    Place 17,
    winner to #105
    #102
    4
    1
    Place 17,
    winner to #106
    #103
    4
    2
    Place 17,
    winner to #107
    #104
    4
    3
    Place 17,
    winner to #108
    #105
    4
    0
    Place 9
    #106
    2
    4
    Place 9
    #107
    3
    4
    Place 9
    #108
    3
    4
    Place 9
    #109
    4
    2
    Place 9
    #110
    1
    4
    Place 9
    #111
    4
    3
    Place 9
    #112
    4
    3
    Place 9
    #113
    4
    3
    Place 5
    #114
    1
    4
    Place 5
    #115
    4
    1
    Place 5
    #116
    4
    1
    Place 5
    #117
    4
    3
    Semifinal
    #118
    4
    2
    Semifinal
    #119
    2
    4
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    1/8 finals

    Losers bracket, stage 4

    Losers bracket, stage 3

    Winners bracket, stage 2

    Losers bracket, stage 2

    Losers bracket, stage 1

    Winners bracket, stage 1

    First round

    R1  2 4 1
    R1  3 4 1
    R1  4 3 4
    R1  5 4 0
    R1  6 4 1
    R1  7 4 1
    R1  8 4 3
    R1  10 1 4
    R1  11 2 4
    R1  12 2 4
    R1  13 4 1
    R1  14 4 1
    R1  15 2 4
    R1  18 1 4
    R1  19 4 3
    R1  20 2 4
    R1  21 1 4
    R1  22 4 2
    R1  23 2 4
    R1  25 4 3
    R1  26 4 3
    R1  27 4 2
    R1  28 4 1
    R1  29 2 4
    R1  30 4 1
    R1  31 4 2
    WB1  33 4 2
    WB1  34 4 1
    WB1  35 4 0
    WB1  36 0 4
    WB1  37 4 1
    WB1  38 4 2
    WB1  39 0 4
    WB1  40 3 4
    WB1  41 4 0
    WB1  42 2 4
    WB1  43 1 4
    WB1  44 0 4
    WB1  45 4 0
    WB1  46 2 4
    WB1  47 4 0
    WB1  48 2 4
    LB1  50 1 3
    LB1  51 0 3
    LB1  52 1 3
    LB1  54 1 3
    LB1  55 3 1
    LB1  58 3 2
    LB1  59 0 3
    LB1  61 3 0
    LB1  62 3 1
    LB1  63 3 0
    LB2  65 3 0
    LB2  66 3 0
    LB2  67 3 1
    LB2  68 3 1
    LB2  69 3 2
    LB2  70 0 3
    LB2  71 1 3
    LB2  72 3 2
    LB2  73 2 3
    LB2  74 3 2
    LB2  75 2 3
    LB2  76 2 3
    LB2  77 0 3
    LB2  78 1 3
    LB2  79 2 3
    LB2  80 1 3
    WB2  81 4 1
    WB2  82 4 3
    WB2  83 3 4
    WB2  84 4 3
    WB2  85 4 0
    WB2  86 0 4
    WB2  87 4 1
    WB2  88 3 4
    LB3  89 1 3
    LB3  90 0 3
    LB3  91 3 2
    LB3  92 3 0
    LB3  93 2 3
    LB3  94 1 3
    LB3  95 3 1
    LB3  96 0 3
    LB4  97 2 4
    LB4  98 3 4
    LB4  99 3 4
    LB4  100 4 1
    LB4  101 1 4
    LB4  102 4 1
    LB4  103 4 2
    LB4  104 4 3
    8F  105 4 0
    8F  106 2 4
    8F  107 3 4
    8F  108 3 4
    8F  109 4 2
    8F  110 1 4
    8F  111 4 3
    8F  112 4 3
    QF  113 4 3
    QF  114 1 4
    QF  115 4 1
    QF  116 4 1
    SF  117 4 3
    SF  118 4 2
    119 2 4
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 Kraków 49.0
    2 Rękoraj 37.0
    3-4 2004 Минск 31.0
    3-4 Jaworzno 31.0
    5-8 Kraków 27.0
    5-8 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 27.0
    5-8 2004 КМС Минск 27.0
    5-8 2003 КМС Минск 27.0
    9-16 Petrich 25.0
    9-16 Petrich 25.0
    9-16 Prešov 25.0
    9-16 Czerniewice 25.0
    9-16 Gdańsk 25.0
    9-16 Bratislava 25.0
    9-16 Petrich 25.0
    9-16 Czerniewice 25.0
    17-24 Wiślica 21.0
    17-24 Lubin 21.0
    17-24 Jaworzno 21.0
    17-24 Kraków 21.0
    17-24 Sokółka 21.0
    17-24 Kielce 21.0
    17-24 Sokółka 21.0
    17-24 2007 КМС Киев 21.0
    25-32 Pardubice 17.0
    25-32 Rękoraj 17.0
    25-32 Gdańsk 17.0
    25-32 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 17.0
    25-32 Tarnów 17.0
    25-32 Prešov 17.0
    25-32 Pardubice 17.0
    25-32 2003 КМС Днепр 17.0
    33-48 Bilcza 13.0
    33-48 Kielce 13.0
    33-48 Rękoraj 13.0
    33-48 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 13.0
    33-48 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 13.0
    33-48 Prešov 13.0
    33-48 Wiślica 13.0
    33-48 Kętrzyn 13.0
    33-48 2003 Kotka 13.0
    33-48 Kraków 13.0
    33-48 Kraków 13.0
    33-48 Czerniewice 13.0
    33-48 Pardubice 13.0
    33-48 Żnin 13.0
    33-48 2008 Минск 13.0
    33-48 2007 Минск 13.0
    49-58 2007 Minsk 5.0
    49-58 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 5.0
    49-58 Srock 5.0
    49-58 Tirana 5.0
    49-58 Trenčín 5.0
    49-58 Kielce 5.0
    49-58 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 5.0
    49-58 Rękoraj 5.0
    49-58 Tarnów 5.0
    49-58 2005 КМС Киев 5.0