International Billiard Festival - Kielce 2019 - EEBC Pyramid Championship

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  • EEBC PYRAMID CHAMPIONSHIPS

    TEAMS AND FREE PYRAMID

    INTERNATIONAL BILLIARD FESTIVAL – KIELCE 2019

    KIELCE 31.05.-02.06.2019

     

    Venue : SPORT HALL –MOSiR,  Kielce , 1 Zytnia str.  

    Sport system: free pyramid , rules of IPC, double K.O. + single elimination.

    Participants – max. 16 teams and 32 players. 

    Announcement until 24.05. 2019 to EEBC only mail:  ebc@ebc-billiard.com or directly by electronic system on website: www.ebc-billiard.com  

     Phone in Poland +48 41 362-11-47.

    Attention: Participants - people who live in Middle or West Europe. 
    Players from: Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Moldova, Kirgizstan, Georgia, Azerbaijan can not take part in the event.  
    The players must show passports or other ID document which confirmed their place of residency or nationality.

    Dress code: Shirt , jacket, tie , one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Schedule:

    * EEBC Pyramid Team Championship

    31.05. – 9.30 – 9.50 –player meeting and draw,

     - 10.15- opening ceremony and start of matches

    - 18.30 –final and closing ceremony.

    Prize money: EEBC and club guaranteed :

    I place –  cup + medals ; II place – medals + cup ; III places - medals + cup.

    Entry fee per team: 20 euro;

     

    • EEBC Pyramid Championship – free pyramid,

    1-2.06.2019

    – 9.15-9.45 – player meeting,

    - 10.15 – opening ceremony and start matches

    02.06.2019

    - 10.00 – 17.00 – matches

    - 18.00 – final and awards ceremony

    Prize money: EEBC and club guaranteed :

    I place – 400 euro + cup + medal ; II place – 300 euro + medal + cup ; III places –200 euro + medal + cup.

    Entry fee: 30 euro; women – 20 euro,

    Hotels : ( recommended)

    STADION ** ul. Ściegiennego 8  tel. 41 368-77-15   ;  hotel.stadion@mosir.kielce.pl ; www.mosir.kielce.pl ( 2 km from Sport Hall)- Prices: 25-30 euro.

    HOTEL MARATON  **- Leszka Drogosza 1, 25-093 Kielce phone +48 41 362 91 16 ( 2 km to Sport Hall), hotel.maraton@mosir.kielce.pl ; www.mosir.kielce.pl. Prices : 27- 30 euro

    HOTEL BEST WESTERN **** – Grand Hotel – 78 Sienkiewicza Str. , Kielce ( 200 m to Sport Hall) , https://www.bestwestern.pl/ .prices:60 euro – double room with breakfast.

    HOTEL DAL ***, 12 Piotrkowska Str. , Kielce  www.hoteldal.pl , phone: +48 41 336-10-00 . Prices: 50 euro ( 1,3 km to Sport Hall),

     

    Sponsors: International Pyramid Confederation, Gazprom, Dynamic Billiard, Iwan Simonis S.A, Wameter S.A. , Kielce City, Marschal of Swietokrzyskie Province,

    Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński,

    Head referee – Ihor Kovtun, 

    More information:  ebc-billiard.com

     

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 1964 Berlin 1017-244.0
    2 1985 Liepaja 1717-244.0
    3 Jaworzno 169-128.0
    4 1975 Orihuela Costa 125-810.0
    5 Kraków 2417-244.0
    6 1976 Berlin 1413-166.0
    7 1986 Vantaa 215-810.0
    8 Poznan 2017-244.0
    9 Petrich 713-166.0
    10 1983 Kotka 1220.0
    11 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 193-414.0
    12 Helsinki 189-128.0
    13 1993 Warszawa 235-810.0
    14 1980 Kętrzyn 59-128.0
    15 1990 Prague 1317-244.0
    16 1982 Orihuela Costa 1517-244.0
    17 1966 Liepaja 1117-244.0
    18 Piaseczno 617-244.0
    19 1988 Prague 313-166.0
    20 1981 Madrid 223-414.0
    21 1961 Calpe 99-128.0
    22 1992 2132.0
    23 1974 Heidelberg 45-810.0
    24 Berlin 813-166.0
    1716#1
    1
    3
    924#2
    3
    2
    2112#3
    2
    3
    1320#4
    1
    3
    1914#5
    3
    1
    1122#6
    0
    3
    2310#7
    3
    2
    1518#8
    2
    3
    1#9
    3
    0
    loser to #24
    8#10
    3
    0
    loser to #23
    5#11
    0
    3
    loser to #22
    4#12
    1
    3
    loser to #21
    3#13
    1
    3
    loser to #20
    6#14
    3
    0
    loser to #19
    7#15
    2
    3
    loser to #18
    2#16
    2
    3
    loser to #17
    #17
    0
    2
    Place 17
    #18
    1
    2
    Place 17
    #19
    2
    0
    Place 17
    #20
    0
    2
    Place 17
    #21
    2
    1
    Place 17
    #22
    0
    2
    Place 17
    #23
    0
    2
    Place 17
    #24
    1
    2
    Place 17
    #25
    3
    0
    loser to #34
    #26
    3
    2
    loser to #33
    #27
    1
    3
    loser to #36
    #28
    0
    3
    loser to #35
    #29
    2
    1
    Place 13
    #30
    2
    1
    Place 13
    #31
    0
    2
    Place 13
    #32
    0
    2
    Place 13
    #33
    1
    2
    Place 9,
    winner to #39
    #34
    2
    0
    Place 9,
    winner to #40
    #35
    0
    2
    Place 9,
    winner to #37
    #36
    1
    2
    Place 9,
    winner to #38
    #37
    3
    1
    loser to #p5
    #38
    1
    3
    loser to #p5
    #39
    3
    1
    loser to #p5
    #40
    3
    0
    loser to #p5
    #41
    4
    0
    Semifinal
    #42
    3
    4
    Semifinal
    #43
    2
    4
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    Losers bracket, stage 3

    Losers bracket, stage 2

    Winners

    Losers bracket, stage 1

    Second round

    First round

    R1  1 1 3
    R1  2 3 2
    R1  3 2 3
    R1  4 1 3
    R1  5 3 1
    R1  6 0 3
    R1  7 3 2
    R1  8 2 3
    R2  9 3 0
    R2  10 3 0
    R2  11 0 3
    R2  12 1 3
    R2  13 1 3
    R2  14 3 0
    R2  15 2 3
    R2  16 2 3
    LB1  17 0 2
    LB1  18 1 2
    LB1  19 2 0
    LB1  20 0 2
    LB1  21 2 1
    LB1  22 0 2
    LB1  23 0 2
    LB1  24 1 2
    WB  25 3 0
    WB  26 3 2
    WB  27 1 3
    WB  28 0 3
    LB2  29 2 1
    LB2  30 2 1
    LB2  31 0 2
    LB2  32 0 2
    LB3  33 1 2
    LB3  34 2 0
    LB3  35 0 2
    LB3  36 1 2
    QF  37 3 1
    QF  38 1 3
    QF  39 3 1
    QF  40 3 0
    SF  41 4 0
    SF  42 3 4
    43 2 4
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 1992 32.0
    2 1983 Kotka 20.0
    3-4 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 14.0
    3-4 1981 Madrid 14.0
    5-8 1975 Orihuela Costa 10.0
    5-8 1986 Vantaa 10.0
    5-8 1993 Warszawa 10.0
    5-8 1974 Heidelberg 10.0
    9-12 Jaworzno 8.0
    9-12 Helsinki 8.0
    9-12 1980 Kętrzyn 8.0
    9-12 1961 Calpe 8.0
    13-16 1976 Berlin 6.0
    13-16 Petrich 6.0
    13-16 1988 Prague 6.0
    13-16 Berlin 6.0
    17-24 1964 Berlin 4.0
    17-24 1985 Liepaja 4.0
    17-24 Kraków 4.0
    17-24 Poznan 4.0
    17-24 1990 Prague 4.0
    17-24 1982 Orihuela Costa 4.0
    17-24 1966 Liepaja 4.0
    17-24 Piaseczno 4.0