International Billiard Festival - Kielce 2019 - EEBC Junior Cup – Girls

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  • Mak Marketing,

     East European Billiard Council

     present

    EEBC JUNIOR CUP 2019   BOYS AND GIRLS

    KIELCE - 31.05.2019

     

    Venue: Sport Hall MOSiR – Kielce , 1 Zytnia Str, and Kielce Billiard Centre , 2B Pl. Moniuszki ,

    Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic III 9 ft +  WiK , - Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

    Schedule: 31.05.2019 

     – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration in Sport Hall, rejestracja w Hali Sportowej -Kielce ul. Zytnia. 

    - 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

    – 19.00 – final and award ceremony.

    Tournament: Two different events: girls and boys. Max age 17 years old ( born: 2002 and younger) 9-ball;

     1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)-boys - race to 3;  girls – race to 3 . 2nd Stage –  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 3.

    Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com or junior@bilard-sport.pl  only !!!! . Registration will be close on 22 .05. 2019

    Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Prizes: boys and girls categories

    1st - place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 2nd place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 3-4th place- Cup+ medal+ gifts .

    Entry-fee: 10 euro.  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.  Polscy zawodnicy 40 złotych. 

    Hotel :

    Tanie noclegi - Kielce ul. Piekoszowska 27 , tel. +48 514-277-266 , tanie.noclegi@poczta.pl , www.tanienoclegikielce.com.pl 

    twin room - 95 PLZ, 

    twin room - 135 PLZ. 

    Hotel DYMINY , Kielce ul. Ściegiennego 264 ; www.dyminy.pl E-mail:hotel@dyminy.pl tel. +48 41 36 11 400, avaible from 30.05. to 2.06. 2019

    single room with breakfast - 130 PLZ, (40 euro) 

    twin room with breakfasts - 190 PLZ (  44 euro), 

    Hotel Stella , Kielce ul. Krakowska 374   tel. +48 41 346 51 64;  dw@wetlinapttk.com.plhttp://hotel.ksstella.pl/ 

    single room  - 80 PLZ ( 19 euro)

    twin room  - 90 PLZ (  21 euro), 

     

    Tournament director : Dariusz Kobacki, Head referee: Marek Karlikowski.

     

     

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 59-125.0
    2 Kielce 115-87.0
    3 Dębica 169-125.0
    4 Dębica 313-163.0
    5 Dębica 113-163.0
    6 Wiślica 133-411.0
    7 Srock 99-125.0
    8 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 65-87.0
    9 2006 413-163.0
    10 Wiślica 125-87.0
    11 Wiślica 75-87.0
    12 Srock 1517-181.0
    13 Żnin 2129.0
    14 2004 Минск 1817-181.0
    15 Żnin 1013-163.0
    16 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 89-125.0
    17 2006 КМС Минск 143-411.0
    18 2003 МС Минск 17217.0
    132#1
    1716#2
    4
    1
    924#3
    258#4
    528#5
    2112#6
    1320#7
    294#8
    330#9
    1914#10
    1122#11
    276#12
    726#13
    2310#14
    1518#15
    2
    4
    312#16
    #17
    2
    4
    loser to #40
    #18
    2
    4
    loser to #39
    #19
    2
    4
    loser to #38
    #20
    4
    2
    loser to #37
    #21
    2
    4
    loser to #36
    #22
    3
    4
    loser to #35
    #23
    4
    2
    loser to #34
    #24
    0
    4
    loser to #33
    #25
    Place 25
    #26
    Place 25
    #27
    Place 25
    #28
    Place 25
    #29
    Place 25
    #30
    Place 25
    #31
    Place 25
    #32
    Place 25
    #33
    3
    0
    Place 17
    #34
    Place 17
    #35
    Place 17
    #36
    Place 17
    #37
    Place 17
    #38
    Place 17
    #39
    Place 17
    #40
    0
    3
    Place 17
    #41
    4
    3
    loser to #50
    #42
    2
    4
    loser to #49
    #43
    4
    0
    loser to #52
    #44
    0
    4
    loser to #51
    #45
    3
    1
    Place 13
    #46
    3
    1
    Place 13
    #47
    1
    3
    Place 13
    #48
    3
    1
    Place 13
    #49
    1
    3
    Place 9,
    winner to #55
    #50
    3
    2
    Place 9,
    winner to #56
    #51
    2
    3
    Place 9,
    winner to #53
    #52
    1
    3
    Place 9,
    winner to #54
    #53
    4
    0
    Place 5
    #54
    4
    1
    Place 5
    #55
    4
    2
    Place 5
    #56
    4
    2
    Place 5
    #57
    4
    0
    Semifinal
    #58
    2
    4
    Semifinal
    #59
    2
    4
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    Losers bracket, stage 4

    Losers bracket, stage 3

    Winners bracket, stage 2

    Losers bracket, stage 2

    Losers bracket, stage 1

    Winners bracket, stage 1

    First round

    R1  2 4 1
    R1  15 2 4
    WB1  17 2 4
    WB1  18 2 4
    WB1  19 2 4
    WB1  20 4 2
    WB1  21 2 4
    WB1  22 3 4
    WB1  23 4 2
    WB1  24 0 4
    LB2  33 3 0
    LB2  40 0 3
    WB2  41 4 3
    WB2  42 2 4
    WB2  43 4 0
    WB2  44 0 4
    LB3  45 3 1
    LB3  46 3 1
    LB3  47 1 3
    LB3  48 3 1
    LB4  49 1 3
    LB4  50 3 2
    LB4  51 2 3
    LB4  52 1 3
    QF  53 4 0
    QF  54 4 1
    QF  55 4 2
    QF  56 4 2
    SF  57 4 0
    SF  58 2 4
    59 2 4
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 Żnin 29.0
    2 2003 МС Минск 17.0
    3-4 Wiślica 11.0
    3-4 2006 КМС Минск 11.0
    5-8 Kielce 7.0
    5-8 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 7.0
    5-8 Wiślica 7.0
    5-8 Wiślica 7.0
    9-12 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 5.0
    9-12 Dębica 5.0
    9-12 Srock 5.0
    9-12 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 5.0
    13-16 Dębica 3.0
    13-16 Dębica 3.0
    13-16 2006 3.0
    13-16 Żnin 3.0
    17-18 2004 Минск 1.0
    17-18 Srock 1.0