1st EEBC JUNIOR CUP

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Groups
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  •  
    East European Billiard Council, Slovakia Billiard Federation and Galaxia Club
    present

                                                     EEBC JUNIOR CUP -  9-BALL

    Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

    Date - 14.08. 2020

    Venue: GALAXIA  
    821 04 Bratysława, ul. Studena 4B ( Shopping Centre  STYLA, entrance A,  3. ).

    Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  10 x Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

    Schedule:

    14.08.2020 – Friday

    10.00 – 10.20 – registration in the club,

     10.30-  opening ceremony and star of matches,

    18.00 – final and award ceremony.

    Participants: athletes born in 2003 and younger.

    Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot , 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 5, The tournament is open for all young athletes.

    Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com only !!!. Registration will be close on 09.08.2020. Limit –max.40 participants !!!

    Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Prize:  cups, medals and gifts,

    Entry-fee for :

    EEBC members and Partners :  15 euro ; for others- 20 euro - for the EEBC International Billiard Academy !!!

    The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account. 

    Hotels :

    Hotel Remy
    http://www.booking.com/Share-SZWt2N

    Double room from 47 e per room

    Distance: 1,2 km

    Hotel Prim

    http://www.booking.com/Share-o3WkP6

    Double room from 45 e per room

    Distance: 1,4 km

    Hotel Plus

    http://www.booking.com/Share-ZtH22z

    Double room from 48 e per room

    Distance: 2 km

    Hotel Kotva

    http://www.booking.com/Share-JYGZ4L

    Double room from 63 e per room

    Distance 1,8 km

    Tournament director : Samuel Koniar,

     

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 Gdańsk 45-865.0
    2 Bilcza 39-1255.0
    3 Lubin 23-470.0
    4 Trenčín 217-2040.0
    5 Rękoraj 2280.0
    6 Jaworzno 11100.0
    7 Pardubice 19-1255.0
    8 Kraków 43-470.0
    9 Trenčín 517-2040.0
    10 České Budějovice 113-1645.0
    11 Kielce 413-1645.0
    12 Trenčín 217-2040.0
    13 Jaworzno 35-865.0
    14 Plzeň 413-1645.0
    15 Tesedikovo 317-2040.0
    16 Bratislava 15-865.0
    17 Brno 59-1255.0
    18 České Budějovice 39-1255.0
    19 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 55-865.0
    20 Prague 513-1645.0

    Group A

    14352+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 05 : 25 : 15 : 04042031795.331
    0 : 5×5 : 35 : 25 : 23121512368.332
    2 : 53 : 5×5 : 15 : 02201511452.333
    1 : 52 : 51 : 5×5 : 413-2919-1027.334
    0 : 52 : 50 : 54 : 5×04-4620-147.675

    Group B

    23145+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 45 : 35 : 15 : 14042091189.331
    4 : 5×5 : 45 : 15 : 03121910971.672
    3 : 54 : 5×5 : 15 : 02201711653.333
    1 : 51 : 51 : 5×5 : 213-2817-927.334
    1 : 50 : 50 : 52 : 5×04-4320-174.335

    Group C

    21543+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 05 : 35 : 25 : 34042081290.331
    0 : 5×5 : 45 : 45 : 13121514167.002
    3 : 54 : 5×5 : 25 : 12201713452.003
    2 : 54 : 52 : 5×5 : 413-21319-630.004
    3 : 51 : 51 : 54 : 5×04-4920-1110.335

    Group D

    45312+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 24 : 55 : 03121910971.671
    3 : 5×5 : 35 : 45 : 03121812670.002
    2 : 53 : 5×5 : 15 : 02201511452.333
    5 : 44 : 51 : 5×5 : 02201514150.334
    0 : 50 : 50 : 50 : 5×04-4020-200.005
    #1
    5
    2
    #2
    5
    4
    #3
    5
    1
    #4
    5
    0
    #5
    5
    4
    Semifinal
    #6
    5
    4
    Semifinal
    #7
    5
    1
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    Group A

    Group B

    Group C

    Group D

    grD  D1 5 0
    grD  D2 3 5
    grD  D3 1 5
    grD  D4 0 5
    grD  D5 5 4
    grD  D6 3 5
    grD  D7 4 5
    grD  D8 5 0
    grD  D9 5 0
    grD  D10 5 2
    grC  C1 0 5
    grC  C2 5 2
    grC  C3 5 1
    grC  C4 5 2
    grC  C5 5 4
    grC  C6 1 5
    grC  C7 5 4
    grC  C8 3 5
    grC  C9 3 5
    grC  C10 5 4
    grB  B1 3 5
    grB  B2 2 5
    grB  B3 4 5
    grB  B4 5 1
    grB  B5 5 1
    grB  B6 5 0
    grB  B7 5 0
    grB  B8 4 5
    grB  B9 1 5
    grB  B10 1 5
    grA  A1 5 0
    grA  A2 2 5
    grA  A3 5 2
    grA  A4 2 5
    grA  A5 5 0
    grA  A6 5 1
    grA  A7 5 1
    grA  A8 5 0
    grA  A9 5 4
    grA  A10 5 3
    QF  1 5 2
    QF  2 5 4
    QF  3 5 1
    QF  4 5 0
    SF  5 5 4
    SF  6 5 4
    7 5 1
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 Jaworzno 100.0
    2 Rękoraj 80.0
    3-4 Lubin 70.0
    3-4 Kraków 70.0
    5-8 Gdańsk 65.0
    5-8 Jaworzno 65.0
    5-8 Bratislava 65.0
    5-8 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 65.0
    9-12 Bilcza 55.0
    9-12 Pardubice 55.0
    9-12 Brno 55.0
    9-12 České Budějovice 55.0
    13-16 České Budějovice 45.0
    13-16 Kielce 45.0
    13-16 Plzeň 45.0
    13-16 Prague 45.0
    17-20 Trenčín 40.0
    17-20 Trenčín 40.0
    17-20 Trenčín 40.0
    17-20 Tesedikovo 40.0