Dynamic Billiard Best of the East Pardubice 9-Ball

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Groups
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  •  

    PARBUBICE –DYNAMIC BILLIARD BEST OF THE EAST

    18-19.07.2020

    COVID 19 – TOURNAMENT REGULATIONS

    For the safety of participants, only players designated to play at a specified time will be in the club. There will be no audience.

    Schedule  of the Event  

    18.07.2020 – Saturday

    GROUP 1   9.40 – 13.00

    KOTERA, BARANOVA, SKOWERSKI, URBAN, BOZIL, FORTUŃSKI W. TURKOWSKI, STACHOWIAK ARIVUKKANNAN, KNIŻE, DARIUS, STANKIEWICZ,STOSEK, OBENDORFER, BRANCUSKY, SKONECZNY

     

    GROUP 2  12.40 – 16.00

    SMIDOVA,  PUK, ZALMAN, JAMORSKI, HAJDOVSKY, KUS, KAPITANCIK, NOVAK, SAWICKI, SPICHA, BABICA, HORAK, MARIC , LIKOWSKI,  PRAUS, WASHBURN

     

    GROUP 3  15.40 – 19.00

    KONIAR, LONGDI, TUZIL, KOLES, BRZEZIŃSKI, LASOTA, BRZĘKOWSKI, BOGUSZEWSKI, DARIUS-TEJCHMANOA, HAJN, SZOLNOKI, RYCHATRIK, HAJSMAN, TRHLIK, VALENTA, VONDRACEK, DESZCZYNSKI

     

    GROUP 4 18.45 – 22.00

    JAVUREK, KAPŁAN, HUBERTOVA, KWIT, JASTRZĄB, KOWALCZYK, KURAL, VENTEO JOSE, LAZEREVIĆ, MRAZEK, LEBDUSKA, MASKOVA, ULK, STRADAL, TOMECEK, VELISEK

     

    19.07.2020  - Sunday  -best 32 players

    9.45 – 11.30 – matches ,

    11.30 – 13.00 – last 16

    13.00 – 14.30 – quarterfinal

    14.30 – 16.00 – semifinal

    16.00 -  17.30 – final.

     

     

     

    Mak Marketing,  East European Billiard Council, Ceskomoravsky Billiardovy Svaz and Maple Pool Club  present

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2020

    Pardubice 9-BALL

    Date - 18.07. – 19.07.2020

    Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

    Venue: Maple Pool Club,

    530 09 Pardubice – Czech Republic , ul. Ohrazenicka 281

    Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

    Schedule:

    17.07.2020  -Friday

    10-18.00 – Arrival to Pardubice,

    18.00-19.30 – registration of participants in the Maple Pool Club,

    18.07.2020 – Saturday

     9.00- 12.00 – matches – groups 1-4

     12.00 – 15.00 – matches – groups 5-8

    15.00 – 18.00 – matches – groups  9-12

    18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 13-16

    If we have more than 64 participants

    18.07.2020 - 21.00 – 24.00 or 19.07.2020 – 9.00 – 12.00 – matches – groups 17-20

    19.04.2020

    9.30  or 12.00– start matches – single elimination,

    18.00 – final and award ceremony.

    Tournament: 9-ball; WPA rules - ball no.1 on the spot. 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes

    Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 10.07. 2020. Limit of participants - 80 players. 

    Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Prize money

    1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro , 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

    Entry-fee for :

    EEBC members and Partners :

    • men athletes - 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy),
    • women and pupils athletes ( max. 17 years-old)-  35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).

    Others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, ( 10 euro for IBA).

    The participants pay the entry fee during the registration.

    Hotels : www.booking.com

    Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński

    Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

    Local tournament director: Jaroslav Horenovsky  ( +420 604-294-754)

    Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Predator.

     

     Three the best players from 2020 ranking will qualified to EEBC team for the AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

    Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czech Republic,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

    Ranking points

    1 place – 100 points,

    2 place – 80 points,

    3-4 place – 70 points,

    5-8 place – 65 points

    9-16 place – 55 points,

    17-24 place – 50 points,

    25-32 place – 45 points,

    33-48 place – 40 points,

    49-64 place – 35 points

    65- 96 place – 30 points

    97 - …. place – 25 points,

    The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

    Mak Marketing,

     East European Billiard Council, Czesko-Morawski Związek Bilardowy

    i Maple Pool Club   zapraszają na

     

    Dynamic Billard Best of the East – 2020

    PARDUBICE 9-BALL

    Termin :  18.07. – 19.07.2020

    Z powodu epidemii COVID 19 wprowadzone będą specjalne zasady bezpieczeństwa.

    Miejsce gier: : Maple Pool Club,

    530 09 Pardubice – Czech Republic , ul. Ohrazenicka 281

    Stoły, sukno, bile-  8 x Dynamic  9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith,  

    Program:

    17.07. 2020 – Piątek

    10-18.00 – przyjazd uczestników i rejestracja,

    18.07.2020 – Sobota

    9.00- 12.00 – mecze grup 1-4

     12.00 – 15.00 – mecze  grup 5-8

    15.00 – 18.00 – mecze grup 9-12

    18.00- 21.00 – mecze grup 13-16

    Jeżeli liczba uczestników przekroczy 64 osoby pozostałe grupy zagrają

    18.07.2020 - 21.00 – 24.00  lub 19.07.2020 – 9.00 – 12.00

    19.07.2020 - Niedziela

     9.30 lub 12.00 – mecze fazy pucharowej ,

    18.00 -  finał i ceremonia wręczenia nagród,

    System sportowy: odmiana 9-bil, I etap –gra w grupach każdy z każdym do 5-7 wygranych partii, II etap – pucharowo do 7 wygranych z udziałem 16 lub 32 zawodników , w zależności od liczby startujących.

    Bila z numerem 1 na punkcie głównym.

    Rejestracja na email mak@makmarketing.pl jedynie !!!.Zgłoszenia do 10.07.20 r. Limit uczestników - max. 80 osób.

    Strój Sportowy: koszula lub koszulka polo ( obowiązkowo z kołnierzykiem), wizytowe spodnie w jednym kolorze, wizytowe buty, skarpetki. Niedozwolona jest gra w obuwiu sportowym i jeansach.

    Nagrody

    1.miejsce- 4.500 PLN,( 1.000 euro) , 2 miejsce- 2.700 PLN,( 600 euro) , 3-4 miejsce- 1.575 PLN (350 euro) , 5-8 miejsce-900 PLN (200 euro) . Czterech najlepszych otrzyma puchary i medale.

    Opłaty startowe: 

    • Dla członków i Partnerów EEBC - 250 zł (55 euro) ;  zniżkowa dla kobiet i juniorów do 17 roku życia włącznie ( urodzeni w 2003 i młodsi) 160 zł (35 euro). 
    • Dla pozostałych : mężczyźni – 65 euro ( 295 zł), kobiety i juniorzy do 17 lat – 50 euro ( 225 zł)
    • W opłatach zawarta jest wpłata 5 lub 10 euro na program Międzynarodowej Bilardowej Akademii EEBC.
    • Opłaty w euro wnosi się podczas odprawy, a w złotych po zarejestrowaniu.

    UWAGA! Dyrektor cyklu może zastosować stawki ulgowe dla wybranych uczestników.

    Hotele - dowolne

    www.booking.com

    Dyrektor turnieju: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

    Sędzia główny: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

    Lokalny dyrektor turnieju: Jaroslav Horenovsky ( + 420 604 294 754)

    Trzech najlepszych z rankingu 2020 ( lecz minimum z dwóch państw) zagra w meczu EEBC-Afryka -  AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

    W niżej wymienionych turniejach cyklu 2020 zawodnicy otrzymują następujące punkty rankingowe:

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czechy,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

     Punkty rankingowe

    1 miejsce – 100 pkt,

    2 miejsce – 80 pkt

    3-4 miejsce – 70 pkt,

    5-8 miejsce – 65 pkt,

    9-16 miejsce – 55 pkt,,

    17-24 miejsce – 50 pkt,

    25-32 miejsce – 45 pkt,

    33-48 miejsce – 40 pkt,

    49-64 miejsce – 35 pkt,

    65-96 miejsce – 30 pkt,

    97 … miejsce – 25 pkt.

    Ranking publikowany jest na stronie www.makmarketing.pl i www.ebc-billiard.com .

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 Brno 233-4845.0
    2 1979 Rokietnica 217-3250.0
    3 Brno 449-6440.0
    4 Gdańsk 29-1655.0
    5 Pardubice 317-3250.0
    6 Rokietnica 249-6440.0
    7 Gdańsk 233-4845.0
    8 Pardubice 249-6440.0
    9 Pardubice 349-6440.0
    10 Lubin 217-3250.0
    11 Pardubice 217-3250.0
    12 Pardubice 349-6440.0
    13 Plzeň 45-865.0
    14 Pardubice 39-1655.0
    15 Pardubice 117-3250.0
    16 Rękoraj 133-4845.0
    17 Jaworzno 23-470.0
    18 Pardubice 149-6440.0
    19 Pardubice 149-6440.0
    20 1984 Kielce 19-1655.0
    21 Pardubice 317-3250.0
    22 Komárno 117-3250.0
    23 Bratislava 15-865.0
    24 Benátky nad Jizerou 449-6440.0
    25 Kraków 117-3250.0
    26 Kraków 23-470.0
    27 Brno 317-3250.0
    28 Wałbrzych 233-4845.0
    29 Sokółka 25-865.0
    30 Pardubice 349-6440.0
    31 Pardubice 333-4845.0
    32 Poznań 449-6440.0
    33 Pardubice 117-3250.0
    34 Prague 433-4845.0
    35 Prague 333-4845.0
    36 České Budějovice 317-3250.0
    37 Pardubice 133-4845.0
    38 Budapest 233-4845.0
    39 Pardubice 349-6440.0
    40 Poznan 233-4845.0
    41 Litomyšl 333-4845.0
    42 Warszawa 217-3250.0
    43 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 15-865.0
    44 Kielce 1280.0
    45 Pardubice 449-6440.0
    46 Gdańsk 317-3250.0
    47 Jaworzno 333-4845.0
    48 2001 Rokietnica 39-1655.0
    49 Litomyšl 433-4845.0
    50 Prague 449-6440.0
    51 1997 Budapest 31100.0
    52 Brno 417-3250.0
    53 České Budějovice 433-4845.0
    54 Kielce 19-1655.0
    55 Pardubice 19-1655.0
    56 1991 Pardubice 19-1655.0
    57 Litomyšl 449-6440.0
    58 Plzeň 417-3250.0
    59 Jaen 249-6440.0
    60 Pardubice 433-4845.0
    61 Pardubice 433-4845.0
    62 Prague 417-3250.0
    63 Pardubice 19-1655.0
    64 Pardubice 449-6440.0

    Group A

    1324+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 15 : 35 : 2303156990.331
    1 : 5×5 : 45 : 42111113-259.002
    3 : 54 : 5×5 : 112-11211139.333
    2 : 54 : 51 : 5×03-3715-810.334

    Group B

    3142+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 05 : 13031541192.671
    3 : 5×5 : 05 : 2211137665.672
    0 : 50 : 5×5 : 112-1511-632.333
    1 : 52 : 51 : 5×03-3415-117.004

    Group C

    1324+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 25 : 13031551091.671
    2 : 5×5 : 35 : 1211129363.002
    2 : 53 : 5×5 : 112-11011-137.673
    1 : 51 : 51 : 5×03-3315-125.334

    Group D

    1234+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 25 : 13031551091.671
    2 : 5×5 : 25 : 2211129363.002
    2 : 52 : 5×5 : 112-1911-237.003
    1 : 52 : 51 : 5×03-3415-117.004

    Group E

    4213+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 45 : 25 : 3303159687.331
    4 : 5×5 : 45 : 22111411362.672
    2 : 54 : 5×5 : 212-11112-137.673
    3 : 52 : 52 : 5×03-3715-810.334

    Group F

    1324+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×4 : 55 : 15 : 0211146867.331
    5 : 4×5 : 24 : 52111411362.672
    1 : 52 : 5×5 : 112-1811-336.003
    0 : 55 : 41 : 5×12-1614-832.004

    Group G

    2341+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 15 : 25 : 03031531294.331
    1 : 5×5 : 15 : 42111110161.332
    2 : 51 : 5×5 : 312-1813-534.673
    0 : 54 : 53 : 5×03-3715-810.334

    Group H

    3214+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 25 : 1303156990.331
    3 : 5×5 : 05 : 4211139463.672
    2 : 50 : 5×5 : 012-1710-335.673
    1 : 54 : 50 : 5×03-3515-108.334

    Group I

    1243+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 05 : 03031531294.331
    3 : 5×5 : 35 : 0211138564.332
    0 : 53 : 5×5 : 112-1811-336.003
    0 : 50 : 51 : 5×03-3115-142.004

    Group J

    2134+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 15 : 05 : 13031521396.001
    1 : 5×5 : 35 : 1211119262.332
    0 : 53 : 5×5 : 112-1811-336.003
    1 : 51 : 51 : 5×03-3315-125.334

    Group K

    3142+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 15 : 2303156990.331
    3 : 5×3 : 55 : 312-11113-237.002
    1 : 55 : 3×4 : 512-11013-336.333
    2 : 53 : 55 : 4×12-11014-435.674

    Group L

    1423+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 45 : 25 : 2303158788.331
    4 : 5×5 : 45 : 12111410463.332
    2 : 54 : 5×5 : 312-11113-237.003
    2 : 51 : 53 : 5×03-3615-99.334

    Group M

    2143+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 15 : 3303157889.331
    3 : 5×5 : 45 : 12111310362.672
    1 : 54 : 5×5 : 412-11014-435.673
    3 : 51 : 54 : 5×03-3815-711.334

    Group N

    1432+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 05 : 35 : 3303156990.331
    0 : 5×5 : 45 : 22111011-159.672
    3 : 54 : 5×5 : 312-11213-138.003
    3 : 52 : 53 : 5×03-3815-711.334

    Group O

    2431+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 05 : 03031531294.331
    3 : 5×5 : 25 : 2211139463.672
    0 : 52 : 5×5 : 412-1714-733.003
    0 : 52 : 54 : 5×03-3615-99.334

    Group P

    3124+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 05 : 05 : 43031541192.671
    0 : 5×5 : 35 : 32111011-159.672
    0 : 53 : 5×5 : 412-1814-634.003
    4 : 53 : 54 : 5×03-31115-414.004
    #1
    7
    3
    #2
    5
    7
    #3
    7
    1
    #4
    1
    7
    #5
    4
    7
    #6
    5
    7
    #7
    7
    4
    #8
    7
    3
    #9
    7
    4
    #10
    7
    6
    #11
    7
    1
    #12
    7
    5
    #13
    3
    7
    #14
    7
    4
    #15
    7
    1
    #16
    7
    5
    #17
    7
    3
    Place 9
    #18
    7
    3
    Place 9
    #19
    7
    2
    Place 9
    #20
    7
    6
    Place 9
    #21
    7
    3
    Place 9
    #22
    7
    4
    Place 9
    #23
    7
    3
    Place 9
    #24
    7
    6
    Place 9
    #25
    7
    3
    Place 5
    #26
    6
    7
    Place 5
    #27
    3
    7
    Place 5
    #28
    2
    7
    Place 5
    #29
    7
    4
    Semifinal
    #30
    7
    6
    Semifinal
    #31
    5
    7
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    1/8 finals

    First round

    Group A

    Group B

    Group C

    Group D

    Group E

    Group F

    Group G

    Group H

    Group I

    Group J

    Group K

    Group L

    Group M

    Group N

    Group O

    Group P

    grP  P1 5 3
    grP  P2 4 5
    grP  P3 0 5
    grP  P4 5 4
    grP  P5 5 3
    grP  P6 5 0
    grO  O1 0 5
    grO  O2 5 2
    grO  O3 4 5
    grO  O4 5 3
    grO  O5 2 5
    grO  O6 0 5
    grN  N1 5 3
    grN  N2 5 4
    grN  N3 5 3
    grN  N4 2 5
    grN  N5 5 0
    grN  N6 5 3
    grM  M1 3 5
    grM  M2 5 4
    grM  M3 5 1
    grM  M4 5 1
    grM  M5 5 4
    grM  M6 3 5
    grL  L1 5 2
    grL  L2 5 1
    grL  L3 5 2
    grL  L4 4 5
    grL  L5 5 4
    grL  L6 3 5
    grK  K1 5 3
    grK  K2 1 5
    grK  K3 3 5
    grK  K4 5 4
    grK  K5 3 5
    grK  K6 5 2
    grJ  J1 1 5
    grJ  J2 1 5
    grJ  J3 5 3
    grJ  J4 5 1
    grJ  J5 5 1
    grJ  J6 0 5
    grI  I1 5 3
    grI  I2 5 1
    grI  I3 5 0
    grI  I4 5 3
    grI  I5 5 0
    grI  I6 0 5
    grH  H1 0 5
    grH  H2 1 5
    grH  H3 2 5
    grH  H4 5 4
    grH  H5 5 0
    grH  H6 5 3
    grG  G1 0 5
    grG  G2 1 5
    grG  G3 4 5
    grG  G4 5 2
    grG  G5 3 5
    grG  G6 1 5
    grF  F1 5 1
    grF  F2 5 4
    grF  F3 4 5
    grF  F4 5 1
    grF  F5 5 0
    grF  F6 5 2
    grE  E1 4 5
    grE  E2 5 3
    grE  E3 5 2
    grE  E4 4 5
    grE  E5 2 5
    grE  E6 2 5
    grD  D1 5 2
    grD  D2 1 5
    grD  D3 5 2
    grD  D4 5 2
    grD  D5 5 1
    grD  D6 2 5
    grC  C1 5 2
    grC  C2 1 5
    grC  C3 5 2
    grC  C4 5 1
    grC  C5 5 1
    grC  C6 5 3
    grB  B1 5 2
    grB  B2 0 5
    grB  B3 3 5
    grB  B4 1 5
    grB  B5 5 0
    grB  B6 5 1
    grA  A1 5 3
    grA  A2 4 5
    grA  A3 5 1
    grA  A4 5 1
    grA  A5 5 2
    grA  A6 5 4
    R1  1 7 3
    R1  2 5 7
    R1  3 7 1
    R1  4 1 7
    R1  5 4 7
    R1  6 5 7
    R1  7 7 4
    R1  8 7 3
    R1  9 7 4
    R1  10 7 6
    R1  11 7 1
    R1  12 7 5
    R1  13 3 7
    R1  14 7 4
    R1  15 7 1
    R1  16 7 5
    8F  17 7 3
    8F  18 7 3
    8F  19 7 2
    8F  20 7 6
    8F  21 7 3
    8F  22 7 4
    8F  23 7 3
    8F  24 7 6
    QF  25 7 3
    QF  26 6 7
    QF  27 3 7
    QF  28 2 7
    SF  29 7 4
    SF  30 7 6
    31 5 7
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 1997 Budapest 100.0
    2 Kielce 80.0
    3-4 Jaworzno 70.0
    3-4 Kraków 70.0
    5-8 Plzeň 65.0
    5-8 Bratislava 65.0
    5-8 Sokółka 65.0
    5-8 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 65.0
    9-16 Gdańsk 55.0
    9-16 Pardubice 55.0
    9-16 1984 Kielce 55.0
    9-16 2001 Rokietnica 55.0
    9-16 Kielce 55.0
    9-16 Pardubice 55.0
    9-16 1991 Pardubice 55.0
    9-16 Pardubice 55.0
    17-32 1979 Rokietnica 50.0
    17-32 Pardubice 50.0
    17-32 Lubin 50.0
    17-32 Pardubice 50.0
    17-32 Pardubice 50.0
    17-32 Pardubice 50.0
    17-32 Kraków 50.0
    17-32 Komárno 50.0
    17-32 Brno 50.0
    17-32 Pardubice 50.0
    17-32 České Budějovice 50.0
    17-32 Warszawa 50.0
    17-32 Gdańsk 50.0
    17-32 Brno 50.0
    17-32 Plzeň 50.0
    17-32 Prague 50.0
    33-48 Brno 45.0
    33-48 Gdańsk 45.0
    33-48 Rękoraj 45.0
    33-48 Wałbrzych 45.0
    33-48 Pardubice 45.0
    33-48 Prague 45.0
    33-48 Prague 45.0
    33-48 Pardubice 45.0
    33-48 Budapest 45.0
    33-48 Poznan 45.0
    33-48 Litomyšl 45.0
    33-48 Jaworzno 45.0
    33-48 Litomyšl 45.0
    33-48 České Budějovice 45.0
    33-48 Pardubice 45.0
    33-48 Pardubice 45.0
    49-64 Brno 40.0
    49-64 Rokietnica 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Benátky nad Jizerou 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Poznań 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Prague 40.0
    49-64 Litomyšl 40.0
    49-64 Jaen 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0
    49-64 Pardubice 40.0