Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019 stage III

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Results
  • Standings
  • Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019

    Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

     Venue: Hill-hill billiard club, Telliskivi 57, Tallinn, Estonia.

    7th of September 2019

    • 8:30         Doors open
    • 9:00         Start of 1st session
    • 10:30 Opening ceremony
    • 11:00 Continue of play

    8th of September 2019

    • 9:00   Continue of play
    • 11:00 Quarterfinals
    • 15:00 Semifinals
    • 16:30 Final
    • 18:00 Award ceremony

    Discipline: 9-ball

    Distance: open division race to 7, women and old-boys divisions race to 6 and, U15 division race to 3. Play-off stage race +1.

    Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

    Dress code:

    • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear a shirt outside of the trousers.
    • One colored trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
    • Trousers matching the belt.
    • Black shoes and socks.
    • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
    • No headwear is allowed.
    • The clothing must be neat and tidy.

    Accommodation: The organizer will do the best to help find the accommodation. However if possible please look for a suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment to rent at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

    Tournament regulations:

    • In men‘s/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
    • In women‘s division, the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
    • In old boys division, the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
    • In U15 division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 8 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 8 participants then the last 2 play knock out stages.
    • U15 division games start 7th of September (Sunday).
    • Brake: Brake: All matches alternative brake, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
    • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2019/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2019.
    • The draw is made 5th of September, 2019 and published within the same day on the official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu.
    • The participants in women and old boys divisions must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
    • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
    • The participants in U15 division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 5 euros.
    • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at opponents' break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
    • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
    • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
    • All the disputes between participants are resolved by the head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees' decision to the organizing committee's email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organizing committee. In case the organizing committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
    • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

     

    Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                  Stage head referee Vladislavs Belkovs



    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 Hyvinkää 6965-7516.0
    2 1952 Tallinn 2225-2715.0
    3 Kuldīga 1917-2416.0
    4 1976 Tallinn 1417-2416.0
    5 1995 Kaunas 3017-3221.0
    6 Rīga 87-817.0
    7 Rīga 2917-3221.0
    8 2007 Minsk 129-1216.0
    9 2011 Minsk 79-1216.0
    10 1980 Rīga 5317-3221.0
    11 Helsinki 1417-2215.0
    12 Tallinn 7217-3221.0
    13 Tallinn 49-160.0
    14 Tallinn 717-2416.0
    15 Lielvārde 205-821.0
    16 Rīga 45-818.0
    17 Helsinki 2117-2215.0
    18 1988 Helsinki 3333-4819.0
    19 1987 Voru 6733-4819.0
    20 1983 Ventspils 75-825.0
    21 Voru 5833-4819.0
    22 1990 Tallinn 6565-7516.0
    23 Rīga 429-1623.0
    24 Tartu 2833-4819.0
    25 Rīga 5717-3221.0
    26 1971 Daugavpils 9128.0
    27 1971 Helsinki 6225.0
    28 1817-2215.0
    29 Rīga 1613-1617.0
    30 Tallinn 1313-1617.0
    31 59-1216.0
    32 2006 Tartu 2223.0
    33 1968 Rīga 213-1617.0
    34 Tallinn 1533-4819.0
    35 1993 Tallinn 1933-4819.0
    36 1997 Vilnius 415-825.0
    37 Rīga 273-423.0
    38 1995 Rīga 4333-4819.0
    39 1970 Helsinki 159-1218.0
    40 1985 2749-6417.0
    41 2317-3221.0
    42 2517-3221.0
    43 5417-3221.0
    44 1999 Tallinn 17134.0
    45 1417-3221.0
    46 93-421.0
    47 2425-2715.0
    48 2002 Tallinn 1649-6417.0
    49 1986 Liepaja 6249-6417.0
    50 1989 Tallinn 2149-6417.0
    51 1972 Tallinn 69-1217.0
    52 1991 Tallinn 7365-7516.0
    53 Tallinn 2433-4819.0
    54 2004 617-3221.0
    55 1986 Voru 1349-6417.0
    56 Hyvinkää 1713-1616.0
    57 1989 Tallinn 1165-7516.0
    58 1990 Espoo 4049-6417.0
    59 1986 Kretinga 389-1623.0
    60 39-1218.0
    61 1949 Helsinki 817-2416.0
    62 Savonlinna 3449-6417.0
    63 1984 Vilnius 3249-6417.0
    64 1985 Tallinn 1033-4819.0
    65 1995 Helsinki 7565-7516.0
    66 Tallinn 613-427.0
    67 1974 Helsinki 59-1218.0
    68 2006 Tallinn 109-1216.0
    69 1996 Tallinn 6365-7516.0
    70 Tartu 917-3221.0
    71 Rīga 1013-1616.0
    72 1987 Tallinn 233-4819.0
    73 1973 Limbaži 1113-1617.0
    74 1969 Helsinki 1717-2416.0
    75 1970 Tartu 259-1218.0
    76 Tartu 605-825.0
    77 Rīga 6665-7516.0
    78 Ogre 3749-6417.0
    79 1213-1616.0
    80 1993 Tallinn 833-4819.0
    81 Rīga 215-821.0
    82 1979 Visaginas 3949-6417.0
    83 1984 Rīga 6465-7516.0
    84 1993 Минск 19-1623.0
    85 2002 Tallinn 2217-3221.0
    86 Rīga 5649-6417.0
    87 Hyvinkää 4649-6417.0
    88 2004 Tallinn 1413-1415.0
    89 1976 Ķekava 233-423.0
    90 1975 Vilnius 689-1623.0
    91 1973 Tallinn 1025-2715.0
    92 2005 Tallinn 63-421.0
    93 1958 Muraste 1217-2416.0
    94 1988 Tallinn 1849-6417.0
    95 Санкт-Петербург 15-821.0
    96 2004 КМС Минск 1125.0
    97 2005 КМС Санкт-Петербург 135-618.0
    98 2001 МС Минск 519-1623.0
    99 1974 Minsk 2617-2416.0
    100 2000 МС Москва 193-421.0
    101 2003 МС Минск 20225.0
    102 1995 КМС Минск 29-1217.0
    103 2000 МС Москва 495-825.0
    104 1981 МС Санкт-Петербург 13-421.0
    105 1995 КМС Санкт-Петербург 55-818.0
    106 1961 КМС Санкт-Петербург 185-821.0
    107 2001 МС Минск 3117-3221.0
    108 1981 МС Минск 3517-3221.0
    109 1999 МС Москва 7128.0
    110 2003 КМС Минск 459-1623.0
    111 2006 КМС Минск 37-817.0
    112 1987 МС Минск 449-6417.0
    113 1995 МС Москва 48230.0
    114 1998 МС Санкт-Петербург 95-818.0
    115 2005 1 Москва 5217-3221.0
    116 2005 Санкт-Петербург 115-618.0
    117 1995 МС Минск 85-818.0
    118 1989 Санкт-Петербург 1117-2215.0
    119 2005 КМС Москва 509-1623.0
    120 2001 МС Минск 473-427.0
    121 1969 Санкт-Петербург 417-2416.0
    122 1975 Санкт-Петербург 1313-1616.0
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    1/8 finals

    Final stage

    Losers bracket, stage 3

    Losers bracket, stage 2

    Winners

    Losers bracket, stage 1

    Second round

    First round

    R1  1 2 7
    R1  2 2 3
    R1  2 6 2
    R1  2 6 4
    R1  3 1 3
    R1  3 6 4
    R1  4 3 0
    R1  4 6 2
    R1  5 3 2
    R1  5 1 7
    R1  6 3 1
    R1  6 0 6
    R1  6 6 2
    R1  7 3 0
    R1  7 3 6
    R1  7 4 6
    R1  8 7 5
    WB1  9 3 0
    R1  9 1 7
    WB1  10 1 3
    R1  10 6 3
    R1  10 3 6
    WB1  11 2 3
    R1  11 3 6
    R1  11 6 3
    WB1  12 1 3
    R1  12 5 6
    R1  13 4 6
    LB1  14 3 0
    R1  14 6 5
    LB1  15 1 3
    R1  15 6 5
    R1  15 6 5
    R1  16 7 1
    LB2  17 3 2
    WB1  17 6 4
    WB1  17 6 2
    R1  17 3 7
    LB2  18 0 3
    WB1  18 6 2
    WB1  18 6 2
    LB2  19 3 2
    WB1  19 6 5
    WB1  19 5 6
    LB2  20 0 3
    WB1  20 6 4
    WB1  20 6 5
    WB2  21 3 1
    WB1  21 1 6
    R1  21 1 7
    WB1  21 6 5
    WB2  22 0 3
    WB1  22 0 6
    WB1  22 4 6
    LB3  23 3 0
    WB1  23 6 2
    WB1  23 0 6
    LB3  24 3 0
    WB1  24 5 6
    R1  24 7 4
    WB1  24 6 5
    LB4  25 3 2
    R1  25 1 7
    LB4  26 3 2
    LB1  26 5 6
    SF  27 4 1
    SF  28 4 0
    R1  28 5 7
    29 4 0
    LB1  30 2 6
    LB1  31 6 4
    R1  32 5 7
    R2  33 7 2
    LB2  33 6 5
    LB2  33 2 6
    R2  34 7 5
    LB2  34 2 6
    R2  35 5 7
    LB2  35 1 6
    LB2  35 3 6
    R2  36 7 3
    LB2  36 6 4
    LB2  36 6 4
    LB2  37 2 6
    R2  37 7 1
    LB2  37 4 6
    LB2  38 6 5
    R2  38 7 1
    LB2  38 4 6
    LB2  39 4 6
    R2  39 7 6
    LB2  40 6 3
    R2  40 7 0
    LB2  40 2 6
    R2  41 4 7
    WB2  41 6 4
    WB2  41 3 6
    R2  42 3 7
    WB2  42 5 6
    WB2  42 0 6
    WB2  43 3 6
    R2  43 6 7
    WB2  43 6 0
    WB2  44 6 0
    R2  44 7 5
    WB2  44 6 0
    R2  45 0 7
    LB3  45 6 3
    LB3  45 1 6
    R2  46 7 5
    LB3  46 6 1
    LB3  46 6 4
    LB3  47 3 6
    R2  47 7 2
    LB3  47 6 3
    LB3  48 4 6
    R2  48 7 2
    LB3  48 6 3
    LB4  49 5 6
    R2  49 7 1
    LB4  49 4 6
    LB4  50 3 6
    R2  50 5 7
    LB4  50 2 6
    LB4  51 6 5
    R2  51 7 1
    LB4  51 6 5
    LB4  52 6 4
    R2  52 4 7
    LB4  52 6 3
    R2  53 1 7
    QF  53 7 1
    QF  53 7 1
    R2  54 3 7
    QF  54 7 1
    QF  54 5 7
    R2  55 2 7
    QF  55 7 4
    QF  55 7 4
    R2  56 6 7
    QF  56 7 6
    QF  56 7 4
    R2  57 7 1
    SF  57 4 7
    SF  57 7 4
    R2  58 3 7
    SF  58 5 7
    SF  58 7 1
    R2  59 7 2
    59 3 7
    59 7 6
    R2  60 5 7
    R2  61 6 7
    R2  62 7 5
    R2  63 7 1
    R2  64 1 7
    LB1  65 2 7
    LB1  69 3 7
    LB1  72 7 3
    LB1  73 5 7
    LB1  80 7 1
    LB1  81 7 2
    LB1  85 5 7
    LB1  88 2 7
    LB1  89 3 7
    LB1  92 7 1
    LB1  96 5 7
    WB  97 7 1
    WB  98 7 6
    WB  99 3 7
    WB  100 6 7
    WB  101 7 5
    WB  102 6 7
    WB  103 5 7
    WB  104 3 7
    WB  105 5 7
    WB  106 6 7
    WB  107 6 7
    WB  108 4 7
    WB  109 7 3
    WB  110 7 2
    WB  111 4 7
    WB  112 7 6
    LB2  113 4 7
    LB2  114 7 3
    LB2  115 7 5
    LB2  116 5 7
    LB2  117 7 2
    LB2  118 7 1
    LB2  119 1 7
    LB2  120 0 7
    LB2  121 7 1
    LB2  122 3 7
    LB2  123 4 7
    LB2  124 5 7
    LB2  125 7 2
    LB2  126 7 0
    LB2  127 7 3
    LB2  128 7 5
    LB3  129 2 7
    LB3  130 3 7
    LB3  131 2 7
    LB3  132 7 4
    LB3  133 2 7
    LB3  134 6 7
    LB3  135 7 1
    LB3  136 7 4
    LB3  137 2 7
    LB3  138 6 7
    LB3  139 7 2
    LB3  140 5 7
    LB3  141 7 6
    LB3  142 5 7
    LB3  143 7 3
    LB3  144 7 4
    SE  145 8 3
    SE  146 8 1
    SE  147 8 3
    SE  148 4 8
    SE  149 8 7
    SE  150 4 8
    SE  151 8 5
    SE  152 8 0
    SE  153 6 8
    SE  154 2 8
    SE  155 4 8
    SE  156 4 8
    SE  157 8 3
    SE  158 7 8
    SE  159 8 5
    SE  160 5 8
    8F  161 4 8
    8F  162 8 2
    8F  163 8 5
    8F  164 6 8
    8F  165 0 8
    8F  166 3 8
    8F  167 8 3
    8F  168 8 1
    QF  169 8 4
    QF  170 7 8
    QF  171 8 2
    QF  172 1 8
    SF  173 8 3
    SF  174 8 2
    175 6 8
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 1971 Daugavpils 28.0
    1 1999 Tallinn 34.0
    1 2004 КМС Минск 25.0
    1 1999 МС Москва 28.0
    2 1971 Helsinki 25.0
    2 2006 Tartu 23.0
    2 2003 МС Минск 25.0
    2 1995 МС Москва 30.0
    3-4 Rīga 23.0
    3-4 21.0
    3-4 Tallinn 27.0
    3-4 1976 Ķekava 23.0
    3-4 2005 Tallinn 21.0
    3-4 2000 МС Москва 21.0
    3-4 1981 МС Санкт-Петербург 21.0
    3-4 2001 МС Минск 27.0
    5-6 2005 КМС Санкт-Петербург 18.0
    5-6 2005 Санкт-Петербург 18.0
    5-8 Lielvārde 21.0
    5-8 Rīga 18.0
    5-8 1983 Ventspils 25.0
    5-8 1997 Vilnius 25.0
    5-8 Tartu 25.0
    5-8 Rīga 21.0
    5-8 Санкт-Петербург 21.0
    5-8 2000 МС Москва 25.0
    5-8 1995 КМС Санкт-Петербург 18.0
    5-8 1961 КМС Санкт-Петербург 21.0
    5-8 1998 МС Санкт-Петербург 18.0
    5-8 1995 МС Минск 18.0
    7-8 Rīga 17.0
    7-8 2006 КМС Минск 17.0
    9-12 2007 Minsk 16.0
    9-12 2011 Minsk 16.0
    9-12 16.0
    9-12 1970 Helsinki 18.0
    9-12 1972 Tallinn 17.0
    9-12 18.0
    9-12 1974 Helsinki 18.0
    9-12 2006 Tallinn 16.0
    9-12 1970 Tartu 18.0
    9-12 1995 КМС Минск 17.0
    9-16 Tallinn  
    9-16 Rīga 23.0
    9-16 1986 Kretinga 23.0
    9-16 1993 Минск 23.0
    9-16 1975 Vilnius 23.0
    9-16 2001 МС Минск 23.0
    9-16 2003 КМС Минск 23.0
    9-16 2005 КМС Москва 23.0
    13-14 2004 Tallinn 15.0
    13-16 Rīga 17.0
    13-16 Tallinn 17.0
    13-16 1968 Rīga 17.0
    13-16 Hyvinkää 16.0
    13-16 1973 Limbaži 17.0
    13-16 16.0
    13-16 Rīga 16.0
    13-16 1975 Санкт-Петербург 16.0
    17-22 Helsinki 15.0
    17-22 Helsinki 15.0
    17-22 15.0
    17-22 1989 Санкт-Петербург 15.0
    17-24 1976 Tallinn 16.0
    17-24 Kuldīga 16.0
    17-24 Tallinn 16.0
    17-24 1949 Helsinki 16.0
    17-24 1969 Helsinki 16.0
    17-24 1958 Muraste 16.0
    17-24 1974 Minsk 16.0
    17-24 1969 Санкт-Петербург 16.0
    17-32 1995 Kaunas 21.0
    17-32 Rīga 21.0
    17-32 1980 Rīga 21.0
    17-32 Tallinn 21.0
    17-32 Rīga 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 21.0
    17-32 2004 21.0
    17-32 Tartu 21.0
    17-32 2002 Tallinn 21.0
    17-32 2001 МС Минск 21.0
    17-32 1981 МС Минск 21.0
    17-32 2005 1 Москва 21.0
    25-27 1952 Tallinn 15.0
    25-27 15.0
    25-27 1973 Tallinn 15.0
    33-48 1988 Helsinki 19.0
    33-48 1987 Voru 19.0
    33-48 Voru 19.0
    33-48 Tartu 19.0
    33-48 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 1993 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 1985 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 1987 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 1993 Tallinn 19.0
    33-48 1995 Rīga 19.0
    49-64 1985 17.0
    49-64 2002 Tallinn 17.0
    49-64 1986 Liepaja 17.0
    49-64 1989 Tallinn 17.0
    49-64 1986 Voru 17.0
    49-64 1990 Espoo 17.0
    49-64 Savonlinna 17.0
    49-64 1984 Vilnius 17.0
    49-64 Ogre 17.0
    49-64 1979 Visaginas 17.0
    49-64 Rīga 17.0
    49-64 Hyvinkää 17.0
    49-64 1988 Tallinn 17.0
    49-64 1987 МС Минск 17.0
    65-75 Hyvinkää 16.0
    65-75 1990 Tallinn 16.0
    65-75 1991 Tallinn 16.0
    65-75 1989 Tallinn 16.0
    65-75 1995 Helsinki 16.0
    65-75 1996 Tallinn 16.0
    65-75 Rīga 16.0
    65-75 1984 Rīga 16.0