EEBC MEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  • EEBC CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEN – 9-BALL             

    Date: 23.09-24.09.2021

    Place: Balkan Billiard Centre Bo&Bo – Petrich Bulgaria,

    Participants –32-64  athletes,

    Attention: all participants of the championship have to be nominated by official Partners of EEBC.

    Tournament is for the Eastern Europe and Finish players only!

    Registration: ebc@ebc-billiard.com  Deadline 15.09.2021.

    Sport system

    WPA 9-ball (ball no.9 on the spot), race to 7-9, alternate break, double K.O.; knock-out best 16-32.  Shot clock – 25 sec. 

    Cloth/balls/ tables – Iwan Simonis 860; Aramith Tournament, Dynamic,

    Program: 

    23.09. – 9.00 -  player’s meeting in the club,

    - 10.00 – opening ceremony and matches,

    24.09. – 9.00 – matches

     - 16.00 – final.

    Prize money: 6.000 euro

    1st place -2.000 euro,  2nd place -1.000 euro, 3th place -2 x 500 euro; 5th -8th   place – 250 euro ;

    9th -16th – 125 euro.  10% tax will be deducted from the prizes for places 1-3.

    Entry fee: 85 euro

    Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Hotels:

    Hotel Relaks -  5 double room and 3 triple room -  10 euro per person per night,

    Hotel BATS -  double room per person per night 18 euro ,

    Triple Room per person per night 16 euro ,

    Room for 4 people per person per night 13 euro. 

    BUNGALOS KAMENNA  -its in the forest, very nice place , 20 km from Petrich -  12 euro  per person per night . Bo&Bo club will organize transfers to club.  

    Local organizer provides this prices and rooms available only if we receive the reservation until 10.09.2021! Hotel booking: bozhkov84@yahoo.com

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 1995 Kielce 149-1655.0
    2 Varna 2925-3245.0
    3 Petrich 3233-3640.0
    4 Oradea 239-1655.0
    5 Sofia 3125-3245.0
    6 Petrich 55-865.0
    7 Jaworzno 1217-2450.0
    8 Jaworzno 2717-2450.0
    9 Pardubice 1325-3245.0
    10 Pardubice 1125-3245.0
    11 1984 Kielce 39-1655.0
    12 Petrich 2825-3245.0
    13 Kraków 259-1655.0
    14 Varna 3017-2450.0
    15 1999 Sosnowiec 79-1655.0
    16 Petrich 1917-2450.0
    17 Buchаrest 41100.0
    18 Petrich 2217-2450.0
    19 Sofia 2625-3245.0
    20 Petrich 3325-3245.0
    21 Sofia 3633-3640.0
    22 Tirana 3433-3640.0
    23 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 2280.0
    24 Kielce 19-1655.0
    25 Sofia 189-1655.0
    26 Sofia 165-865.0
    27 Sofia 2117-2450.0
    28 Buchаrest 3533-3640.0
    29 Petrich 109-1655.0
    30 1991 Pardubice 155-865.0
    31 Sofia 2017-2450.0
    32 Durres 1717-2450.0
    33 Pardubice 95-865.0
    34 Бургас 2425-3245.0
    35 1997 МС Москва 63-470.0
    36 1983 МСМК Москва 83-470.0
    164#1
    3332#2
    9
    0
    1748#3
    4916#4
    956#5
    4124#6
    2540#7
    578#8
    560#9
    3728#10
    2144#11
    5312#12
    1352#13
    4520#14
    2936#15
    7
    9
    614#16
    362#17
    3530#18
    9
    4
    1946#19
    5114#20
    1154#21
    4322#22
    2738#23
    596#24
    758#25
    3926#26
    2342#27
    5510#28
    1550#29
    4718#30
    3134#31
    9
    6
    632#32
    #33
    9
    1
    loser to #80
    #34
    4
    9
    loser to #79
    #35
    9
    0
    loser to #78
    #36
    6
    9
    loser to #77
    #37
    9
    3
    loser to #76
    #38
    3
    9
    loser to #75
    #39
    0
    9
    loser to #74
    #40
    1
    9
    loser to #73
    #41
    9
    2
    loser to #72
    #42
    2
    9
    loser to #71
    #43
    1
    9
    loser to #70
    #44
    5
    9
    loser to #69
    #45
    9
    4
    loser to #68
    #46
    9
    1
    loser to #67
    #47
    5
    9
    loser to #66
    #48
    2
    9
    loser to #65
    #49
    Place 49
    #50
    Place 49
    #51
    Place 49
    #52
    Place 49
    #53
    Place 49
    #54
    Place 49
    #55
    Place 49
    #56
    Place 49
    #57
    Place 49
    #58
    Place 49
    #59
    Place 49
    #60
    Place 49
    #61
    Place 49
    #62
    Place 49
    #63
    Place 49
    #64
    Place 49
    #65
    0
    9
    Place 33
    #66
    Place 33
    #67
    Place 33
    #68
    Place 33
    #69
    Place 33
    #70
    Place 33
    #71
    Place 33
    #72
    9
    7
    Place 33
    #73
    9
    2
    Place 33
    #74
    Place 33
    #75
    Place 33
    #76
    Place 33
    #77
    Place 33
    #78
    Place 33
    #79
    Place 33
    #80
    5
    9
    Place 33
    #81
    4
    9
    loser to #100
    #82
    7
    9
    loser to #99
    #83
    9
    1
    loser to #98
    #84
    4
    9
    loser to #97
    #85
    9
    8
    loser to #104
    #86
    6
    9
    loser to #103
    #87
    5
    9
    loser to #102
    #88
    2
    9
    loser to #101
    #89
    2
    9
    Place 25
    #90
    9
    3
    Place 25
    #91
    9
    0
    Place 25
    #92
    9
    6
    Place 25
    #93
    9
    0
    Place 25
    #94
    9
    1
    Place 25
    #95
    9
    1
    Place 25
    #96
    9
    2
    Place 25
    #97
    9
    8
    Place 17
    winner to #109
    #98
    9
    4
    Place 17
    winner to #110
    #99
    8
    9
    Place 17
    winner to #111
    #100
    7
    9
    Place 17
    winner to #112
    #101
    6
    9
    Place 17
    winner to #105
    #102
    2
    9
    Place 17
    winner to #106
    #103
    9
    5
    Place 17
    winner to #107
    #104
    1
    9
    Place 17
    winner to #108
    #105
    9
    8
    Place 9
    #106
    9
    3
    Place 9
    #107
    9
    6
    Place 9
    #108
    9
    8
    Place 9
    #109
    7
    9
    Place 9
    #110
    9
    4
    Place 9
    #111
    5
    9
    Place 9
    #112
    9
    5
    Place 9
    #113
    3
    9
    Place 5
    #114
    7
    9
    Place 5
    #115
    7
    9
    Place 5
    #116
    6
    9
    Place 5
    #117
    8
    9
    Semifinal
    #118
    8
    9
    Semifinal
    #119
    9
    6
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    1/8 finals

    Losers bracket, stage 4

    Losers bracket, stage 3

    Winners bracket, stage 2

    Losers bracket, stage 2

    Losers bracket, stage 1

    Winners bracket, stage 1

    First round

    R1  2 9 0
    R1  15 7 9
    R1  18 9 4
    R1  31 9 6
    WB1  33 9 1
    WB1  34 4 9
    WB1  35 9 0
    WB1  36 6 9
    WB1  37 9 3
    WB1  38 3 9
    WB1  39 0 9
    WB1  40 1 9
    WB1  41 9 2
    WB1  42 2 9
    WB1  43 1 9
    WB1  44 5 9
    WB1  45 9 4
    WB1  46 9 1
    WB1  47 5 9
    WB1  48 2 9
    LB2  65 0 9
    LB2  72 9 7
    LB2  73 9 2
    LB2  80 5 9
    WB2  81 4 9
    WB2  82 7 9
    WB2  83 9 1
    WB2  84 4 9
    WB2  85 9 8
    WB2  86 6 9
    WB2  87 5 9
    WB2  88 2 9
    LB3  89 2 9
    LB3  90 9 3
    LB3  91 9 0
    LB3  92 9 6
    LB3  93 9 0
    LB3  94 9 1
    LB3  95 9 1
    LB3  96 9 2
    LB4  97 9 8
    LB4  98 9 4
    LB4  99 8 9
    LB4  100 7 9
    LB4  101 6 9
    LB4  102 2 9
    LB4  103 9 5
    LB4  104 1 9
    8F  105 9 8
    8F  106 9 3
    8F  107 9 6
    8F  108 9 8
    8F  109 7 9
    8F  110 9 4
    8F  111 5 9
    8F  112 9 5
    QF  113 3 9
    QF  114 7 9
    QF  115 7 9
    QF  116 6 9
    SF  117 8 9
    SF  118 8 9
    119 9 6
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 Buchаrest 100.0
    2 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 80.0
    3-4 1997 МС Москва 70.0
    3-4 1983 МСМК Москва 70.0
    5-8 Petrich 65.0
    5-8 Sofia 65.0
    5-8 1991 Pardubice 65.0
    5-8 Pardubice 65.0
    9-16 1995 Kielce 55.0
    9-16 Oradea 55.0
    9-16 1984 Kielce 55.0
    9-16 Kraków 55.0
    9-16 1999 Sosnowiec 55.0
    9-16 Kielce 55.0
    9-16 Sofia 55.0
    9-16 Petrich 55.0
    17-24 Jaworzno 50.0
    17-24 Jaworzno 50.0
    17-24 Varna 50.0
    17-24 Petrich 50.0
    17-24 Petrich 50.0
    17-24 Sofia 50.0
    17-24 Sofia 50.0
    17-24 Durres 50.0
    25-32 Varna 45.0
    25-32 Sofia 45.0
    25-32 Pardubice 45.0
    25-32 Pardubice 45.0
    25-32 Petrich 45.0
    25-32 Sofia 45.0
    25-32 Petrich 45.0
    25-32 Бургас 45.0
    33-36 Petrich 40.0
    33-36 Sofia 40.0
    33-36 Tirana 40.0
    33-36 Buchаrest 40.0