Download .PDF

 

EUROPEAN COMBINED PYRAMID CHAMPIONSHIP

SENIORS

 

13 – 16 April 2024, Chisinau – Moldova

 

 

 

Led by European Pocket Billiard Federation

On behalf of European Pyramid Federation

Presented by FederatiaNationala de Biliard din Republica Moldova

 

 

 

 

Venue

RepublicofMoldova

Chisinau

str. Brancus 3

Plazashoppingcenter

Billiardclub "Classic"

 

Schedule

12.04.24       Arrival day

                     Accreditation till 17:00

                     Team leader meeting 18:30

 

13.04.24       Opening 10:00

                     Start of matches (qualification) 11:00 – 20:00

 

14.04.24       Matches (qualification) 10:00 – 20:00

 

15.04.24       Start of matches Playoff 10:00 – 20:00

 

16.04.24Quarterfinal matches

                     Semi-finals

                     Final

                     Closing ceremony

 

17.04.24       Departure day

 

Participantsand agelimits

Seniors (bornin 1984 andolder)

An athlete must at least have their 40th birthday on 12.04.2024

 

Fix/Max spots per nation

An unlimited number of participants from each country is allowed

ParticipantsfromtheRussianFederationandtheRepublicofBelarusarenotallowed

 

Basisforparticipation

Each participant, on the day of accreditation (12.04.2024until 17:00), must provide the Head Referee with a passportoftherelevantcountryor a permanentresidencepermit

 

Rules

Theofficialrulesofthecombinedpyramid, approvedbythe EPF (https://www.epf-billiard.com/rules/) withone, "senior" exception - afterscoringone'sownball, thepremiumballisremovedbytheopponent

 

Flowchart

Double-elimination – 64x16 or 128x32 (depending on the number of players)

 

Races

Qualification – up to 3

Playoff, Semi-finals – up to 4

Final – up to 5

Registration

Players are eligible to enter directly on an individual basis, providing that they are considered to be in good standing with their National Federation and have no sanctions or disqualifications.

Participants register independently online using the link

https://tournamentservice.net/tournament.php?participants=48398

Registration via the link will be available until 21:00 11.04.2024

 

Dresscode

The Dress code for championship will be full formal dress code -  Waistcoat, bow tie, smart black trousers, unicolor dress  shirt and black dress shoes with socks. Please note that clothes must be clean and worn correctly.

Entry fee

100 euros per player

The fee must be paid before the end of accreditation

(12.04.2024 until 17:00)

 

Prize fund

Total prize money 5.000 euros

Winner – 1.600 euros + Trophy + Gold Medal

Runner-up – 1.000 euros + Silver Medal

Semi‐Finalists – 600 euros x 2 + Bronze Medals

QuarterFinalists – 300 euros x 4

 

Hotel

Hotels close to the championship venue (participants register for hotel accommodation independently):

1. Hotel Jumbo Chisinau

Boulevard Decebal 23/3

MD-2002 Chisinau, Moldova

http://www.hotel-jumbo.com/en/

 

2. Hotel Zimbru

Boulevard Dacia 45

MD-2062 Chisinau, Moldova

+373 22 772 400

 

Host organization

FederatiaNationala de Biliarddin RepublicaMoldova

 

Tournament equipment

Tables:RuptuR

Cloth: Ivan Simonis 760

Balls:AramithSuperPro 67 mm

 

 

Championship contact information

 

EPF

https://www.epf-billiard.com/

e-mail: europeanpyramid@gmail.com

tel: +38067 3010536

Tournament Director

RuslanKorynenko

e-mail:billiardnews.com.ua@gmail.com

tel: +380 93 183 66 33

Head Referee

IhorKovtun

e-mail:referee@billiard.net.ua

tel:+38050 715 50 48

 

Mediasupport

 

 

BilliardNewsyoutube channel

 

https://www.youtube.com/c/BILLIARDNEWS

 

 

Tournamentservice

 

https://tournamentservice.net/

 

 

FSBU

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/@fsbu901

 

# Player   City г.р. зв. жерPlacePoints
1 Chisinau 1976 833-48
2 Chisinau 1979 4949-64
3 Chisinau 1970 4649-64
4 Chisinau 1979 4749-64
5 Chisinau 1982 465-71
6 Bălți 1980 6533-48
7 Chisinau 1983 4517-32
8 Telavi 1982 179-16
9 Ganja 1981 571
10 Херсон 1979 2233-48
11 Херсон 1984 3433-48
12 Chisinau 1981 6933-48
13 Tbilisi 1963 6365-71
14 Batumi 1979 МС69-16
15 Kyiv 1980 6433-48
16 Odesa 1967 2449-64
17 Кременчук 1980 15-8
18 Могилів-Подільський 1969 2317-32
19 Rivne 1962 2033-48
20 Odesa 1982 КМСУ35×
21 Херсон 1983 3033-48
22 Коломия 1982 2649-64
23 Золочів 1976 1933-48
24 Baku 1976 7065-71
25 Chernivtsi 1961 2533-48
26 Топорівці 1961 5865-71
27 Chisinau 1981 5433-48
28 Rivne 1959 3149-64
29 Чортків 1960 1517-32
30 Gyandzha 1979 7117-32
31 Chisinau 1981 4349-64
32 Ivano-Frankivs'k 1960 3249-64
33 Batumi 1960 6865-71
34 Limassol 1983 1417-32
35 Vinnitsa 1969 1617-32
36 Бендеры 1975 5617-32
37 Bălți 1957 6249-64
38 Cherkasy 1972 2717-32
39 Bălți 1978 5517-32
40 Запоріжжя 1981 2133-48
41 Tallinn 1974 717-32
42 Bălți 1978 509-16
43 Chisinau 1976 265-71
44 Знам'янка 1976 КМСУ185-8
45 Kropyvnytskyi 1958 6617-32
46 Chisinau 1980 5349-64
47 Кам'янець-Подільский 1981 335-8
48 Kharkiv 1978 39-16
49 Kyiv 1972 675-8
50 Дунаївці 1970 1129-16
51 Кам'янець-Подільский 1983 112
52 Chernivtsi 1952 2849-64
53 Chernivtsi 1974 3849-64
54 Chisinau 1982 413-4
55 Chisinau 1977 4049-64
56 Kropyvnytskyi 1959 6117-32
57 Ternopil' 1974 КМСУ599-16
58 Chisinau 1976 5133-48
59 Limassol 1979 5249-64
60 L'viv 1969 МСУ3733-48
61 Могилів-Подільський 1969 2917-32
62 Dnipro 1978 1049-64
63 Mariupol' 1976 3617-32
64 Tiraspol 1976 4417-32
65 Baku 1976 МСМК53-4
66 Chisinau 1983 489-16
67 Chernivtsi 1972 6065-71
68 Chisinau 1951 1333-48
69 Тель Авив 1983 99-16
70 Odesa 1982 3917-32
71 Chisinau 1974 4233-48
1128#1
6564#2
0
3
3396#3
9732#4
17112#5
8148#6
4980#7
11316#8
9120#9
7356#10
4188#11
10524#12
25104#13
8940#14
5772#15
1218#16
5124#17
6960#18
3
0
3792#19
10128#20
21108#21
8544#22
5376#23
11712#24
13116#25
7752#26
4584#27
10920#28
29100#29
9336#30
6168#31
3
2
1254#32
3126#33
6762#34
3
0
3594#35
9930#36
19110#37
8346#38
5178#39
11514#40
11118#41
7554#42
4386#43
10722#44
27102#45
9138#46
5970#47
3
2
1236#48
7122#49
7158#50
3
0
3990#51
10326#52
23106#53
8742#54
5574#55
11910#56
15114#57
7950#58
4782#59
11118#60
3198#61
9534#62
6366#63
2
3
1272#64
#65
2
3
loser to #160
#66
3
1
loser to #159
#67
3
2
loser to #158
#68
1
3
loser to #157
#69
3
1
loser to #156
#70
3
0
loser to #155
#71
3
0
loser to #154
#72
3
2
loser to #153
#73
3
0
loser to #152
#74
3
0
loser to #151
#75
3
1
loser to #150
#76
0
3
loser to #149
#77
3
1
loser to #148
#78
3
0
loser to #147
#79
0
3
loser to #146
#80
3
1
loser to #145
#81
0
3
loser to #144
#82
-1
0
loser to #143
#83
3
2
loser to #142
#84
0
3
loser to #141
#85
3
2
loser to #140
#86
0
3
loser to #139
#87
3
0
loser to #138
#88
3
0
loser to #137
#89
3
0
loser to #136
#90
3
0
loser to #135
#91
1
3
loser to #134
#92
3
2
loser to #133
#93
3
1
loser to #132
#94
1
3
loser to #131
#95
0
3
loser to #130
#96
3
1
loser to #129
#97
Place 97
#98
Place 97
#99
Place 97
#100
Place 97
#101
Place 97
#102
Place 97
#103
Place 97
#104
Place 97
#105
Place 97
#106
Place 97
#107
Place 97
#108
Place 97
#109
Place 97
#110
Place 97
#111
Place 97
#112
Place 97
#113
Place 97
#114
Place 97
#115
Place 97
#116
Place 97
#117
Place 97
#118
Place 97
#119
Place 97
#120
Place 97
#121
Place 97
#122
Place 97
#123
Place 97
#124
Place 97
#125
Place 97
#126
Place 97
#127
Place 97
#128
Place 97
#129
3
2
Place 65
#130
Place 65
#131
Place 65
#132
Place 65
#133
Place 65
#134
Place 65
#135
Place 65
#136
Place 65
#137
0
3
Place 65
#138
Place 65
#139
Place 65
#140
Place 65
#141
Place 65
#142
Place 65
#143
Place 65
#144
0
3
Place 65
#145
3
2
Place 65
#146
Place 65
#147
Place 65
#148
Place 65
#149
Place 65
#150
Place 65
#151
Place 65
#152
2
3
Place 65
#153
0
3
Place 65
#154
Place 65
#155
Place 65
#156
Place 65
#157
Place 65
#158
Place 65
#159
Place 65
#160
0
3
Place 65
#161
2
3
loser to #200
#162
3
0
loser to #199
#163
3
2
loser to #198
#164
2
3
loser to #197
#165
3
0
loser to #196
#166
1
3
loser to #195
#167
0
3
loser to #194
#168
3
1
loser to #193
#169
3
0
loser to #208
#170
0
3
loser to #207
#171
3
0
loser to #206
#172
1
3
loser to #205
#173
3
1
loser to #204
#174
0
3
loser to #203
#175
1
3
loser to #202
#176
0
3
loser to #201
#177
3
2
Place 49
#178
0
3
Place 49
#179
0
3
Place 49
#180
1
3
Place 49
#181
3
0
Place 49
#182
0
3
Place 49
#183
3
1
Place 49
#184
-1
0
Place 49
#185
1
3
Place 49
#186
3
0
Place 49
#187
1
3
Place 49
#188
2
3
Place 49
#189
3
0
Place 49
#190
0
3
Place 49
#191
2
3
Place 49
#192
1
3
Place 49
#193
2
3
Place 33
winner to #217
#194
3
0
Place 33
winner to #218
#195
3
1
Place 33
winner to #219
#196
3
1
Place 33
winner to #220
#197
3
1
Place 33
winner to #221
#198
1
3
Place 33
winner to #222
#199
1
3
Place 33
winner to #223
#200
3
0
Place 33
winner to #224
#201
3
2
Place 33
winner to #209
#202
1
3
Place 33
winner to #210
#203
3
2
Place 33
winner to #211
#204
0
3
Place 33
winner to #212
#205
2
3
Place 33
winner to #213
#206
3
2
Place 33
winner to #214
#207
3
0
Place 33
winner to #215
#208
3
0
Place 33
winner to #216
#209
4
1
#210
4
3
#211
4
1
#212
4
1
#213
4
1
#214
4
0
#215
3
4
#216
0
4
#217
4
3
#218
2
4
#219
4
1
#220
4
3
#221
2
4
#222
1
4
#223
4
1
#224
1
4
#225
4
1
#226
2
4
#227
4
2
#228
1
4
#229
4
1
#230
4
2
#231
3
4
#232
4
2
#233
0
4
#234
4
0
#235
2
4
#236
4
3
#237
4
3
Semifinal
#238
4
1
Semifinal
#239
5
2
Final
noplayer Asasbplayer B

Final

Semifinal

Quaterfinal

1/8 finals

1/16 finals

Losers bracket, stage 4

Losers bracket, stage 3

Winners bracket, stage 2

Losers bracket, stage 2

Losers bracket, stage 1

Winners bracket, stage 1

First round

R1  2 0 3
R1  18 3 0
R1  31 3 2
R1  34 3 0
R1  47 3 2
R1  50 3 0
R1  63 2 3
WB1  65 2 3
WB1  66 3 1
WB1  67 3 2
WB1  68 1 3
WB1  69 3 1
WB1  70 3 0
WB1  71 3 0
WB1  72 3 2
WB1  73 3 0
WB1  74 3 0
WB1  75 3 1
WB1  76 0 3
WB1  77 3 1
WB1  78 3 0
WB1  79 0 3
WB1  80 3 1
WB1  81 0 3
WB1  82 -1 0
WB1  83 3 2
WB1  84 0 3
WB1  85 3 2
WB1  86 0 3
WB1  87 3 0
WB1  88 3 0
WB1  89 3 0
WB1  90 3 0
WB1  91 1 3
WB1  92 3 2
WB1  93 3 1
WB1  94 1 3
WB1  95 0 3
WB1  96 3 1
LB2  129 3 2
LB2  137 0 3
LB2  144 0 3
LB2  145 3 2
LB2  152 2 3
LB2  153 0 3
LB2  160 0 3
WB2  161 2 3
WB2  162 3 0
WB2  163 3 2
WB2  164 2 3
WB2  165 3 0
WB2  166 1 3
WB2  167 0 3
WB2  168 3 1
WB2  169 3 0
WB2  170 0 3
WB2  171 3 0
WB2  172 1 3
WB2  173 3 1
WB2  174 0 3
WB2  175 1 3
WB2  176 0 3
LB3  177 3 2
LB3  178 0 3
LB3  179 0 3
LB3  180 1 3
LB3  181 3 0
LB3  182 0 3
LB3  183 3 1
LB3  184 -1 0
LB3  185 1 3
LB3  186 3 0
LB3  187 1 3
LB3  188 2 3
LB3  189 3 0
LB3  190 0 3
LB3  191 2 3
LB3  192 1 3
LB4  193 2 3
LB4  194 3 0
LB4  195 3 1
LB4  196 3 1
LB4  197 3 1
LB4  198 1 3
LB4  199 1 3
LB4  200 3 0
LB4  201 3 2
LB4  202 1 3
LB4  203 3 2
LB4  204 0 3
LB4  205 2 3
LB4  206 3 2
LB4  207 3 0
LB4  208 3 0
16F  209 4 1
16F  210 4 3
16F  211 4 1
16F  212 4 1
16F  213 4 1
16F  214 4 0
16F  215 3 4
16F  216 0 4
16F  217 4 3
16F  218 2 4
16F  219 4 1
16F  220 4 3
16F  221 2 4
16F  222 1 4
16F  223 4 1
16F  224 1 4
8F  225 4 1
8F  226 2 4
8F  227 4 2
8F  228 1 4
8F  229 4 1
8F  230 4 2
8F  231 3 4
8F  232 4 2
QF  233 0 4
QF  234 4 0
QF  235 2 4
QF  236 4 3
SF  237 4 3
SF  238 4 1
239 5 2
Place Player   City г.р. зв.

Place 1

1 Ganja 1981

Place 2

2 Кам'янець-Подільский 1983

Place 3-4

3-4 Chisinau 1982
3-4 Baku 1976 МСМК

Place 5-8

5-8 Кременчук 1980
5-8 Знам'янка 1976 КМСУ
5-8 Кам'янець-Подільский 1981
5-8 Kyiv 1972

Place 9-16

9-16 Telavi 1982
9-16 Batumi 1979 МС
9-16 Bălți 1978
9-16 Kharkiv 1978
9-16 Дунаївці 1970 1
9-16 Ternopil' 1974 КМСУ
9-16 Chisinau 1983
9-16 Тель Авив 1983

Place 17-32

17-32 Chisinau 1983
17-32 Могилів-Подільський 1969
17-32 Чортків 1960
17-32 Gyandzha 1979
17-32 Limassol 1983
17-32 Vinnitsa 1969
17-32 Бендеры 1975
17-32 Cherkasy 1972
17-32 Bălți 1978
17-32 Tallinn 1974
17-32 Kropyvnytskyi 1958
17-32 Kropyvnytskyi 1959
17-32 Могилів-Подільський 1969
17-32 Mariupol' 1976
17-32 Tiraspol 1976
17-32 Odesa 1982

Place 33-48

33-48 Chisinau 1976
33-48 Bălți 1980
33-48 Херсон 1979
33-48 Херсон 1984
33-48 Chisinau 1981
33-48 Kyiv 1980
33-48 Rivne 1962
33-48 Херсон 1983
33-48 Золочів 1976
33-48 Chernivtsi 1961
33-48 Chisinau 1981
33-48 Запоріжжя 1981
33-48 Chisinau 1976
33-48 L'viv 1969 МСУ
33-48 Chisinau 1951
33-48 Chisinau 1974

Place 49-64

49-64 Chisinau 1979
49-64 Chisinau 1970
49-64 Chisinau 1979
49-64 Odesa 1967
49-64 Коломия 1982
49-64 Rivne 1959
49-64 Chisinau 1981
49-64 Ivano-Frankivs'k 1960
49-64 Bălți 1957
49-64 Chisinau 1980
49-64 Chernivtsi 1952
49-64 Chernivtsi 1974
49-64 Chisinau 1977
49-64 Limassol 1979
49-64 Dnipro 1978

Place 65-71

65-71 Chisinau 1982
65-71 Tbilisi 1963
65-71 Baku 1976
65-71 Топорівці 1961
65-71 Batumi 1960
65-71 Chisinau 1976
65-71 Chernivtsi 1972

Place ×

× Odesa 1982 КМСУ